Contributor Sonya Suares
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Notes WAAPA student 2004
Events

Actor

Andrew Bailey - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Petra Kalive - Director

Rashma N Kalsie - Playwright

Rohan Mirchandaney - Actor

Sahil Saluja - Actor

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Noni McCallum - Actor

  • Pacific Overtures, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 2014
  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Emily Tomlins - Director, Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

George Abbott - Writer

Elenor Jane Adams - Actor

Matthew Adey - Designer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Noel Anderson - Director, Dramaturg

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Tamiah Bantum - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Justin Batchelor - Actor

Bianca Baykara - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Richard Bissell - Writer

Alaina Bodley - Technician

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Nicole Brown - Actor

Reece Budin - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Dean Cartmel - Producer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Amelia Christo - Actor

Prue Clark - Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Joanne Davis - Actor

Tanya Dickson - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Alice Dixon - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Cara Donnelly - Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Marcel Dorney - Director

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Daniel Evans - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Emma Clair Ford - Actor

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Emily Green - Actor

Kate Gregory - Actor

Adelaide Harney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Peter Hosking - Actor

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

David King - Musical Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Cameron Menzies - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

David Miller - Technical Director

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

John Milson - Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Adam Murphy - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Tim Paige - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Rachel Perks - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Ross - Actor

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Carly Ryan - Actor

Chris Saxton - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Alister Smith - Director

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

James Stevenson - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Louis Stone - Writer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Harriet Wallace-Mead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

Anne Wood - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Leighton Young - Actor

Debbie Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Chapel off Chapel

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Drake

Elbow Room Productions

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Ernst and Young

Malthouse Theatre

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Manilla Street Productions

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Orchestra Victoria

Peter Alexander

Positive Women Victoria

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

The Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

Theatre Works

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
Identifier 403863