Contributor Angela Betzien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Leticia Caceres - Director, Playwright

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
  • The Orphanage Project, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2003
  • The Holden Plays: Kingswood Kids, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 September 2002
  • Part 3: The Suitcase, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2001

Pete Goodwin - Composer, Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
  • The Holden Plays: Kingswood Kids, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 September 2002
  • Part 3: The Suitcase, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2001

Emily Barrie - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • The Orphanage Project, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 8 September 2007
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006
  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Chris More - Video Designer, Set Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Kyle Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Owen Phillips - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Tanja Beer - Designer

Rachel Chant - Assistant Director

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Karla Conway - Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Sean Proude - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

David Valencia - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Lynne Bradley - Director

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

Toby Challenor - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Laurel Collins - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Jordan Cowan - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Ashleigh Cummings - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Simon Dargaville - Audiovisual Sequencer

Otis Jai Dhanji - Actor

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015

Calin Diamond - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Marcel Dorney - Actor

Marie Dumont - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Scott Ewen - Choreographer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anca Frankenhaeuser - Actor

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Matt Goldwyn - Actor

  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Patrick Graham - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Charles Grounds - Actor

  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Susan Hardgrave - Secondment

  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Jacinta John - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Tamara Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Linda Luke - Choreographer

John Maurice - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Cath McKinnon - Director

Philip McLeod - Cellist

David Mealor - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Katie Noonan - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Samantha Pickering - Designer

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Marc Richards - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Hanna Sandgren - Designer

Kazimir Sas - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Anna Steen - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Cameron Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Pearl Tan - Actor

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Clare Watson - Director

Colin Webber - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Tanya Weiler - Director

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Melissa Western - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Sydney Opera House

Arena Theatre Company

Real TV

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Regional Arts Victoria

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • Helicopter, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2012

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008

Belvoir

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Canberra Youth Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

The Sweats

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

AC Arts

Arts NSW

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

five.point.one

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Flying Penguin Productions

Holden Street Theatres

HotBed Ensemble

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

NIDA

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Arts Centre

theatre@risk

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Push 9 Motel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 August 2007

Windmill Performing Arts

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 238098