Contributor Richard Mellick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Playwright, Stage Manager, Guitarist
Events

Actor

Playwright

Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Andrew Ross - Director

William Usic - Actor

Becky Brown - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Anna Mercer - Choreographer

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Mark Shanahan - Musician

Michael Smith - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • When Dad Married Fury, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 23 July 2011
  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Joseph Clements - Actor

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Composer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 July 1991

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

John Senczuk - Director

  • When Dad Married Fury, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 23 July 2011
  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Emily Simpson - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Greg Sully - Musician

Ann Adlem - Assistant Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Keith Bain - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Analisa Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Maree Cole - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Tim Cunniffe - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Sam Devenport - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Melinda Frith - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Steve Hardman - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Sherry-Anne Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Doreen Hogan - Director

Clarissa House - Actor

Ben Hudson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Tobias Madden - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright, Actor

Aarne Neeme - Associate Director, Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steven Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carolyn Sinnett - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Anna Tsirigotis - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Chris Waddell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Peter Watts - Translator

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Sher Williams-Hood - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Director

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Simone Bateman - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

John Bell - Director

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Anna Borghesi - Set Designer

Emily Brennan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Tony Briggs - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

Suzanne Butt - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Melissa Cantwell - Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Alan Charlton - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

Blanche Clark - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

John Clements - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rhonda Collard - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Richard Collins - Assistant Director

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

David Cotgreave - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Poppy Crone - Lighting Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Corinne Davies - Actor

Jenny Davis - Playwright

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Philip Dodd - Actor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Casey Edwards - Actor

Anita Erceg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Peter Finlay - Actor

John Fitzsimmons - Designer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Trevor Griffiths - Translator

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Stuart Halusz - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Roz Hervey - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Alex Jones - Actor

Robert Juniper - Set Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Aaron Kearing - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

Lauren Lloyd Williams - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

Penny Mazzuchelli - Costume Designer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Adam McGurk - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

John Moore - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Kyle Morrison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrew Portwine - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

David Ryding - Playwright

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Playwright

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

John Tasker - Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Judith Walker - Set Designer

Richard Walley - Director, Playwright, Musical Director

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Jay Walsh - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Ian Watson - Director

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

Sarah Wilson - Set Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Black Swan Theatre Company

NIDA

Kuckles

Pigram Brothers

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

IAJ International

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Deckchair Theatre

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Janus Entertainment

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 3475