Contributor Brian Nickless
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Brian Joyce - Playwright, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Writer

  • Swimming The Globe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Swimming The Globe, Dubbo Christian School, Dubbo, NSW, 23 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Gunnedah Town Hall, Gunnedah, NSW, 22 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 20 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Glen Innes Town Hall, Glen Innes, NSW, 19 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 15 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 13 August 1997
  • Swimming The Globe, Port Macquarie Civic Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 1997
  • Swimming the Globe, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Salesman Salesman: A Stand-Up Tragedy / A Drink On The Bard, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • Salesman Salesman, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • The Light, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • Here Is the Beehive, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 October 1993
  • The Light / Wiped, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 21 August 1993
  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993
  • Wishful Thinking, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 October 1991
  • Junk, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989
  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor, Associate Director, Playwright

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Writer

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Lyricist, Actor, Book and Lyrics, Composer, Music and Lyrics, Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Louise Chapman - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Kathryn Hume - Actor

Dean Parker - Sound Designer, Composer

Vic Rooney - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Junk, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Phillip Fairall - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Junk, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Terri Gonzalez - Production Manager

Fiona Hawke - Actor

  • Junk, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Junk, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Linden Allen - Actor

Wayne Belt - Actor

  • The Light, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • Here Is the Beehive, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 October 1993
  • The Light / Wiped, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 21 August 1993
  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Derek Dowding - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Doyle - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Mark Gauntlett - Director, Writer

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

  • The Light, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • Here Is the Beehive, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 October 1993
  • The Light / Wiped, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 21 August 1993
  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Adaptor

Julie Kirby - Actor, Costume Maker

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Vicki Newman - Assistant Designer, Designer, Costume Maker

Alana Thompson - Actor, Director

Claire Williams - Actor

Mitch Albom - Playwright

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008
  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Emily Blackstock - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alastair Duncan - Director

Jeffrey Hatcher - Playwright

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Michael Richards - Playwright

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Advisor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Rod Ansell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Carl Caulfield - Writer, Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Robert Constable - Composer, Musician

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Terence Crawford - Actor

Richard Davies - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Nick Fenby - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Maruja Funegra - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • California Suite, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 18 November 1976

David Halliwell - Playwright

Merilyn Hey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Happy Hunter, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 May 1977

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Karen Hudson - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Andrew James - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Lex Marinos - Director

Brent McGregor - Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

John McTernan - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor, Musician

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Cate Murray - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Linda Nagle - Writer, Actor

Zika Nester - Actor, Producer

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008
  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977
  • The Happy Hunter, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 May 1977

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Tom Rennie - Actor, Stage Manager

Adam Salzer - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Greg Stone - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Yetta Abrahams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Mike Allen - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Rosemary Barr - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Simone Bateman - Actor

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jonathan Beal - Actor

John Beaton - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

David Berthold - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Derek Bond - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Suzanne Butt - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Reg Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Campbell - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Robert Capstick - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Stephen Carroll - Stage Manager

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Rona Coleman - Actor

Rhonda Collard - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Penny Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

David Cotgreave - Actor

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

Noel Coward - Writer

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Christopher Cummins - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Greg Curran - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Sharon Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Ernie Dingo - Musician, Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

John Dommett - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Sylvia Dunner - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Damon Eggleton - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Judy Ferris - Producer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Peter Finlay - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Anne Frost - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

James Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Peter Hardy - Unknown, Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jill Howard - Actor

Patricia Howson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Marion Johns - Actor

Bethany Jones - Actor

Nat Jones - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Helane Kaub - Actor

Aaron Kearing - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Bill Keir - Assistant Director

  • Wiped, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1993

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Frank Lind - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Polly Low - Actor

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Paul Mason - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

David McGillivray - Playwright

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Peter Meredith - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joy Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Catherine Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Shelley Moses - Assistant Director

Leanne Mowbray - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Director

Raymond Murray - Actor

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Mark Newland - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michelle Offen - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Duncan Ord - Actor

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Damien Parker - Actor

Bronwyn Parry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Bill Pearson - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Gaye Poole - Actor

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Carol Raye - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martin Reefman - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Mark Reid - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Tim Richards - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Anthony Sharwood - Author

Barnett Shaw - Adaptor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Angela Shone - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musician

Dee Smart - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Daniel Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Al Thomas - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Mark Timson - Various

Peter Turner - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Nick Virgona - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Nola Wallace - Actor

Richard Walley - Playwright, Musical Director, Director

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Anna Weir - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Trevor White - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Tina Williamson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

  • The Light, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 April 1994

Martin Worth - Playwright

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Walter Zerlin Jnr. - Playwright

Freewheels Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

BHP

Essington Entertainment

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kevin Hanily

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whitehorse Centre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Lake Macquarie City Council

  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989

New South Wales Department of Education

  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989

Newcastle University

Seymour Theatre Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 2454