Contributor Rose Byrne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1457559
Events

Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • A View from the Bridge, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 December 2020
  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

David Fleischer - Set Designer, Designer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Bobby Cannavale - Actor

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Mark Cleary - Artistic Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Damon Herriman - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Laurisa Poulos - Director

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Andrew Upton - Director

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kip Williams - Director

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A View from the Bridge, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 December 2020
  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Newtown Theatre

Short and Sweet

Identifier 6346