Contributor Allan McFadden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Devisor, Director, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Playwright
Events

Actor

Composer

Musical Director

Director

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993
  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992
  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • The Three Musketeers, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • The Three Musketeers, Nelson Bay Public School Grounds, NSW, 3 January 1983
  • Dimboola, Winns Shortland Room, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 1982
  • Yule Play it Again, Piccardi Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Playwright

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992
  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989
  • Yule Play it Again, Piccardi Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1981

Book and Lyrics

Lyricist

Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985
  • Fair and Tender Ladies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1984

Music and Lyrics

Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Musician

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor, Playwright

David Wood - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor, Devisor, Original Concept

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Alan Gannaway - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Woodland - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Narelle Everett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Glenn Osborne - Actor, Choreographer

David Wood - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Caz Lederman - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Actor, Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Brecht on Brecht, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 18 July 1980
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993
  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992
  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

John Grinston - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 2 January 1981
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer, Designer

George Leppard - Actor

Gai Littler - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Peter Matheson - Playwright, Adaptor

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Dianna Searle - Designer, Assistant Director, Director, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Nola Wallace - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Penny Biggins - Pianist, Orchestral Leader

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Adam Bowen - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jill Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Burgess - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Michael Coe - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Bill Conn - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

John Ellis - Designer, Director

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Briona Gill - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Chris Harriott - Composer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

David King - Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

David Kurthi - Drummer

Kath Leahy - Actor

Maria Mawkes - Actor, Choreographer

Dianna McFadden - Costume Co-ordinator

Brian McNevin - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Northwood - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989
  • Pastrana, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1988

Gabrielle O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carol Raye - Actor

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Ruggles - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Michael Saunders - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Michael Taper - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Pete Townshend - Lyricist, Writer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Dennis Watkins - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Trevor White - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Jan Adele - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

John Aitken - Playwright

Jill Akhurst - Actor

Chris Allen - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Darryl Anderson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Justine Anderson - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Chris Askew - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bob Baines - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan Bennett - Playwright

James Bennett - Designer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Felicity Biggins - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Derek Bond - Actor

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Robin Bowering - Actor

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Brown - Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Rex Callahan - Devisor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Roger Cameron - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Marcello Capone - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Gia Carides - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Barry Coleman - Producer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tom Considine - Actor

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Paul Coombes - Musician

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1981

Frances Crane - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Richard Davies - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Des Davis - Director

Gary Dawson - Production Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Paul de Masson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Paul Dellit - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Maggie Dumont - Actor

Paul Dunn - Trumpeter

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Damon Eggleton - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ben Ewald - Flautist, Saxophonist

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jo Ford - Choreographer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Martin Fox - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Gaden - Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Ian Glenn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Gow - Guitarist

Ernie Gray - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Les Gully - Narrator, Musician

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Pam Gully - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ron Haddrick - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Gillian Hawke - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

John Hay - Stage Manager

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jon Henriksen - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Chris Herden - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Alex Hewetson - Musician

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Winns Shortland Room, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 1982

Kevin Hides - Actor

Ann Holmes - Director

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter Hosking - Actor

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Frances Ide - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Justin Jabs - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kevin Kearney - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Meryl Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Frank Lind - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Barry Lowe - Original Concept

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Marion MacKenzie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Richard Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jim McCallum - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

John McCallum - Playwright

Stuart McColl - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 August 1980

Don McEwan - Actor

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Martin McLaughlin - Trumpeter

Dennis Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

David Mitchell - Librettist

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Leanne Mowbray - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Peter Mussared - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Sheriden Nelson - Dancer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sian Newey - Actor

Debbie Newman - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Graeme Norris - Musician

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Barry O'Connor - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

David O'Connor - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michelle Offen - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Duncan Ord - Actor

Rikki Organ - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Lindsay Partridge - Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Bill Pearson - Actor

Donna Peterson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Michael Piraner - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Santha Press - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Tony Rees - Composer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Stephen Richie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Richard Rowe - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

John Senczuk - Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Barry Shepherd - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Slaven - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joan Southern - Actor

Tony Squires - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kate Sweeny - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rob Thomas - Actor

Julie Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Michael Van Schoor - Stage Manager

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

David Vance - Musical Director

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Dorothy Walpole - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Tom White - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Williamson - Playwright

Geoff Wilson - Trombonist

John Winther - Musical Director

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Essington Entertainment

Q Theatre Company

West End Theatre Club

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

C. P. Productions

Church Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987
  • Fair and Tender Ladies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1984

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Pastrana, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1988
  • Fair and Tender Ladies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1984

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre South

Australasian Performing Rights Association

  • Get Happy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 November 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

Chalk Hill Co-Op

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Festival of Sydney

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

North Sydney Council

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Cat's Pyjamas

  • Dimboola, Winns Shortland Room, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 1982

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Newcastle Workers Club

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

The Playhouse Theatre Company

The Who

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Western Australian Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 427