Contributor Margaret Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer
Related Contributors
Events

Director

Actor

Choreographer

Playwright

Writer

Devisor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

David Allen - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Martin Chadwick - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Without Limits: Isadora, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 February 1984
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Anne Harvey - Playwright, Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Lang - Actor

Jo Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Sad Songs Of Annie Sando, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Glenda Linscott - Performer, Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Director, Original Director

Trina Parker - Designer, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Tony Strachan - Dramaturg, Choreographer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Director, Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Atkins - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Moira Buffini - Writer, Playwright

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000
  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Charlton - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anthony Cogin - Actor, Performer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • The Monk, Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW, 1 March 1996

B. J. Cole - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000
  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Karen Corbett - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Paula de Burgh - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sharna Galvin - Director, Stage Manager

Annabel Giles - Dancer, Performer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Alex Harding - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Paul Hunt - Actor

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer, Actor

Rosey Jones - Performer, Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Kirk - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Director, Actor

  • Tattoo You, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006
  • The Monk, Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW, 1 March 1996

Susan Lyons - Actor

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Isabel Medina - Actor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

David Pross - Producer, Actor

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anna Reynolds - Playwright

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000
  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Stone - Dramaturg, Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Tulloch - Director

John Turnbull - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Stephen Walker - Actor

Ian Watson - Playwright, Director

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Wilson - Actor

Hanni Witt - Dancer, Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christine Woodland - Actor

Donna Abela - Writer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor, Devisor

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Colin Allen - Devisor

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Susan Ambler - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer

Paul Armstrong - Actor

Tony Assness - Designer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000

Gretschen Barrie - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

James Bean - Actor

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Shauntelle Benjamin - Actor

Craig Blair - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Beverley Blankenship - Dramaturg

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Pnina Bloch - Actor

Dominic Bock - Assistant Director

Lorna Bol - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005

Robin Boord - Assistant Director

Mary Bowers - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

Erica J Brennan - Actor

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager

Paul Bugden - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Richard Burton - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

John Calwill - Musical Director

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Chris Canute - Director

Sarah Carradine - Writer

Susan Cary - Actor

Lesly Caust - Actor

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Barry Child - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Beth Child - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Helene Cixous - Writer

Rose Clemente - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

Richard Collins - Actor

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Richard Cornally - Actor

Julia Cotton - Devisor, Director

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Amanda Crompton - Actor

  • The Monk, Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW, 1 March 1996

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Rob Crouch - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Denise Davies - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

Barry Donnelly - Actor

Isadora Duncan - Choreographer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Sabina Dunn - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Mathew Fargher - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Robert Farmer - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Barry Ferrier - Musician, Composer

Judy Ferris - Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Michael Forde - Actor

Andrew Foster - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Foster - Costume Maker

Shayne Francis - Performer

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Michael Freundt - Playwright

  • Linda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 1981

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Paul Gilchrist - Director

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Daniela Giorgi - Producer

Susan Goff - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Reg Gorman - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Sound Designer

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

John Greene - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Assistant Stage Manager

John Guare - Playwright

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Choreographer

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wendy Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Fiona Holly - Costume Designer

Edric Hong - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

David Hull - Designer

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Amanda Jones - Musician

Bryon Jones - Devisor

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

Lil Kelman - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Tattoo You, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor, Musician

Iain Lang - Actor

Mark Langham - Writer

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Catherine Lawrence - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Kerry Laws - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

George Leppard - Actor

Christopher Lewis - Actor

Matthew Lewis - Author

  • The Monk, Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW, 1 March 1996

Jenny Lind - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

  • Tattoo You, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

David London - Devisor

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

John Lonie - Playwright

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Ian Maclean - Actor

Kitty Marden - Actor

Leonie Marshall - Actor

Tom Massey - Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Stephanie McCaw - Musician

Chris McCourt - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Elizabeth McDonald - Actor

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Actor

Fiona McHugh - Assistant Choreographer

James McLure - Playwright

Rod McNeil - Actor

David Melville - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Monte Merrick - Playwright

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Playwright, Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Malcolm Moore - Director

Michael Morley - Musical Director

Jodie Morrison - Costume Designer

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Brian Nash - Actor

Con Nats - Writer

Russell Newman - Actor

Alex Nicol - Playwright

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

John Nimmo - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Robert Noble - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 October 1982

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Garth Paine - Sound Designer

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer

Julia Peters - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Tony Poli - Performer

Katie Pollock - Writer

Shane Porteous - Actor

James Porter - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Maya Potter - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Designer

Beth Prescott - Actor

Sian Pugh - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Don Reid - Director

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Geoff Revell - Actor

Joe Richardson - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sue Russell - Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Production Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Kevin Scully - Actor

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Fred Simms - Director

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Pip Smith - Actor

  • Tattoo You, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Struan Smith - Composer

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

Paul Sommer - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Melissa Lee Speyer - Writer

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Stage Manager

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Madonna Sticklen - Actor

Robyn Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Performer

John Studholme - Designer

Brian Syron - Director

  • Falling Apart, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 October 1976

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

John Trigg - Devisor

Frances Tyrie - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Karen Vickery - Dancer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Ashley Walker - Sound Designer

Annabelle Warwick - Actor

Joseph Warwick - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

Liz Welch - Actor, Costume Designer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Barbara West - Director

Julie-Ann Willems - Sound Designer

Samantha Wilson - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Les Winspear - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Rosalind Woolf - Performer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Salamanca Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1989

Griffin Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Playbox Theatre Company

Two Planks and a Passion

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000
  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • The Monk, Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW, 1 March 1996

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playworks

Riverina Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

American Playwrights Theatre

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Colours Incorporated

Company B Belvoir

Fay Mokotow Memorial

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Festival of Sydney

International Soc. for Education through Arts World Congress

La Boite Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

Murray River Performing Group

Next Wave Festival

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Nimrod Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Short and Sweet

  • Tattoo You, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 February 2006

Subtlenuance

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

The Australian Film Commission

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The Kicking Roo Company

The Myer Foundation

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

  • Double Act, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Nepean

Troupe Theatre Company

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Lear, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2005

Women and Arts Festival

Zootango Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 898