Organisation BalletLab
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Website http://www.balletlab.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Created by Australian choreographer Phillip Adams.
Events

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Arts Victoria

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Combination #3, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

MONA FOMA

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006

The Australian Ballet

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

City of Melbourne

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Dancehouse

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Festival De Mexico

  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, 19 March 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fashion Week

  • Upholster, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2001

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Chorus

  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

The Glorious Future

Tijuana Dance Festival

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS

Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Tijuana, Tijuana

Phillip Adams - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Creator

Brooke Stamp - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Joanne White - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Luke George - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Rennie McDougall - Dancer, Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Lynton Carr - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Linda Sastradipradya - Associate Director, Producer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ben Cobham - Designer

David Franzke - Composer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Daniel Jaber - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Richard Nylon - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Andrew Hazewinkel - Designer, Director, Devisor

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Kim Itoh - Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
Works
Above
Amplification
Aviary
Axeman Lullaby
Brindabella
Fiction
Lamb
Miracle
Nativity
Origami
Organisation Identifier 878