Contributor Donald Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Related Contributors
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Actor

Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Macbeth: Crown of Blood, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Prospero the Magician, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992
  • Pericles, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1992
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Bryan Nason - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Designer

  • The Tale of Monkey, Bamboo Grove, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2002
  • Seasons, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1999
  • A Tale of Two Cities, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1998
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Prospero the Magician, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Best - Actor

Sharon Casey - Actor

Harry Cusack - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Gardner - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Actor, Composer

Meg Kanowski - Director

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Prospero the Magician, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Alannah Monaghan - Actor

Elizabeth Naratill - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983

Paul Sherman - Director, Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Pericles, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1992
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Bill Thomas - Actor

Hugh Watson - Playwright

Bob Williams - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983

Marcus Graham - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992

Kevin Hides - Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Anne Looby - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Scott Witt - Actor, Choreographer

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Roland Adeney - Composer

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Michael Anderson - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Robert Arthur - Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Allan Baker - Adaptor

David Baker - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

John Batchelor - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Helen Bennett - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Craig Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Delene Butland - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Jacqui Carroll - Director

Rick Caskey - Composer, Musician

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Peter Charles - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Maria Cleary - Adaptor, Designer

Shane Coffey - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Peter Condon - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Brett Crowther - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Peter Darch - Actor

Michael Dare - Actor

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Katrina Devery - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Peter Donato - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Paul Edwards - Actor

Joanne Enslow - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Matt Foley - Actor

Fiona Fox - Actor

Glenn Francis - Designer

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Lorne Gerlach - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Katie Gordon - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Julieanne Hansen - Choreographer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Eve Henderson - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Paul Kempis - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Sonia Leivers - Actor

Patrick Leo - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Martin Leonard - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Rebecca Lindsay - Actor

Joanne Loth - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Stephen Martin - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

James McEwam - Actor

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Patrick Mitchell - Director

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Dale Murison - Actor

Erin Murphy - Musician, Composer

Zoe Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

John O'Hare - Director

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Emily O'Reilly - Actor

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Tracey Ollington - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Designer

Manuel Puig - Writer

Alan Randall - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Stephen Ross - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

James Sinclair - Actor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Francis Smith - Actor

Myles Smith - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Kate Stacey - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

James Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Suzannah Stock - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Ray Swenson - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Paul Tolton - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Roger Waters - Composer

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Fred Wessely - Director

Brenda White - Director

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Daryl White - Actor

Clive Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John Wood - Actor

Sue Woolfe - Playwright

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Jason Zadkovich - Musical Director

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • Seasons, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1999
  • A Tale of Two Cities, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1998
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Prospero the Magician, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Access Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993
  • Pericles, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 1992

Creative Industries: QUT

Frank Productions

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cabaret Erratica, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1994

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Orford Productions International

Out of the Box Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
Identifier 5271