Contributor Alan Faulkner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Les Asmussen - Actor

Peter Williams - Assistant Director, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Rodney Delaney - Director

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager

Sue Archer - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Lee Barry - Musician

Les Barry - Musician

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Graham Corry - Actor, Director

Bob Courtay - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Tabbi Francis - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974
  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Doreen Harrop - Director, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

Scott Lambert - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Geoff Mack - Actor

Freddie Meredith - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Nina Raye - Actor

Doug Raymond - Actor

Rosemary Robertson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Don Swonnell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

David Wheeler - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Danny Adcock - Actor

None Air - Composer

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Catherine Ball - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Vincent Ball - Actor, Fight Director

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Virginia Bell - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Ian Bevins - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Lee Biolos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Ron Blair - Playwright

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Lola Brooks - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Paul Bucek - Designer

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Michael Cadogan - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Josef Capek - Playwright

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Karel Capek - Playwright

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Zoe Carides - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Don Chapman - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Emma Chelsey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Brian Clark - Playwright

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Patrick Connolly - Actor

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Producer

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

John Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Thea Davies - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Diana Denley - Director

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Graham Dixon - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Colin Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • Tangled Net, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2005

Michael Edwards - Director

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Kay Eklund - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Bernard Farrell - Playwright

Oliver Fiala - Director

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Doris Fitton - Director

Julieanne Fletcher - Actor

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Peter Flett - Actor

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Jille Forsyth - Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Barry French - Actor

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

John Gaden - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Julian Garner - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Jeannie Gee - Actor

Adam Gelin - Playwright

  • Tangled Net, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2005

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

David Gould - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

David Gulpilil - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jane Harris - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Scott Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Marianne Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Curt Jansen - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Richard May - Actor

Peter McCallum - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Galt McDermot - Composer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

James McLachlan - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

A. A. Milne - Writer

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Cheryl Noonan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Jeremy Page - Technical Director, Technician

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Alison Richardson - Director

  • Tangled Net, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2005

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Susie Rugg - Actor

  • Tangled Net, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2005

Damien Ryan - Director

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Slater Smith - Playwright

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Andy Soffe - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Christopher Stalley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

David Stalley - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Fran Stanton - Electrician

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Gordon Steel - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Bruce Symons - Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

David Williams - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Gary Young - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

The Actors' Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

The Independent Theatre

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Peter and Ellen Williams

Player's Theatre Company

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

ABC Radio

Dionysia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Festival of Sydney

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Players In The Pub

Short and Sweet

  • Tangled Net, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2005

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • The Crucible, Leura Park Estate, Curlewis, VIC, 2 March 2015

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Company of Players

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
Identifier 226165