Contributor Andrew Rodoreda
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Andy
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Director

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Velalien - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Kirrily White - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Scott Bowie - Actor

Rachael Braine - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Martin Lynes - Actor

Alexandra Shapievsky - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Flora Curran - Movement Director

Jeremy Grogan - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Sean O'Riordan - Actor, Playwright, Director, Producer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004
  • Mixd Drinx, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 June 2003

Andrew Richards - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Marcus Verrall - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Technician

  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Yvette Alcott - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Mixd Drinx, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 June 2003

Matthew Andrews - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

Derrin Brown - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Adam Cook - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Toni Glynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Adaptor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Bill Harris - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Avigail Herman - Composer

Fiona Holley - Designer, Set Designer

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Tony Knight - Director

Natasha Marich - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Briar Monro - Assistant Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Karen Palmer - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993

Daniel Tobin - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Fritha Truscott - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

John Tutt - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Adrian Adam - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Agosta - Designer

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Anastasios Andreolas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Emma Aubin - Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Zoe Backes - Technician

Emma Baily - Stage Manager

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Susan Barling - Movement Director

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Felix Biviano - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Ron Blair - Playwright

Rachael Blake - Actor

Karen Boalch - Adaptor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Kynan Brass - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Laura Brent - Actor

Laurence Breuls - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Tom Budge - Actor

Fiona Butler - Actor

  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ian Callan - Actor

Victoria Campbell - Actor

  • Mixd Drinx, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 June 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Lucy Chesterton - Actor

  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

James Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Laurence Coy - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Howard Davies - Director

Lindy Davies - Director

Julia Davis - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Nick Dear - Playwright

Campion Decent - Artistic Director

Celia Dickinson - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Leonie Dixon - Lighting Operator

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Peter England - Designer

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

Alan Flower - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

John Gaden - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Sara Gaynor - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Anthony Gee - Actor

Jason Geer - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Alex Hardie - Lighting Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Angela Hattersley - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Sophie Hensser - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Brent Hill - Actor

Robert Holman - Playwright

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Andrew Infanti - Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mark Isaacs - Musician, Composer

Julie Janson - Playwright

Alan John - Composer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jacinta John - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Andrew Kinch - Stage Manager

John King - Set Designer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Rachel Lang - Costume Assistant

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Victoria Longley - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Craig Lucas - Playwright

Tara Mackie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Billy MacPherson - Actor

Mary Macrae - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Belinda Maudson - Properties Master / Mistress

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Robert McFarlane - Photographer

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

John McNeill - Actor

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Pip Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Robin Monkhouse - Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Ben Mortley - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mary Anne Mullens - Dramaturg

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Liz Mundell - Lighting Operator

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Christina Nord - Dramaturg

Michael O'Brien - Playwright

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Samantha Paxton - Technician

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Briony Phillips - Stage Manager

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Rachael Presdee - Assistant Stage Manager

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Kirsty Reilly - Director, Devisor, Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Deborah Riley - Technician

Sean Riordan - Director, Playwright

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Gavin Robins - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Sarah Roe - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Maurice Salabert - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alexandra Shaplevsky - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

John Sheedy - Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Craig Simon - Musician

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Justin Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Voice Coach

Gerard Sont - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Sacdpraeuth Srisacd - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Phil Stack - Musician

Sally Steele - Technician

Ian Steigard - Technician

  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Sally Sussman - Director

Jerusha Sutton - Actor

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Jennie Tate - Designer

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

Daisy Tester - Actor

  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Ben Thomas - Sound Designer

Sarah Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Anna Torv - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Tasma Walton - Actor

Benn Welford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Katherine Wilkinson - Visual Artist

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Penny Wilson - Costume Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Pamela Young - Actor

Bryce Youngman - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Riverina Theatre Company

NIDA

Arts NSW

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Riverside Theatres

Alex Buzo Company

Barestage Theatre

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Griffin Independent

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Shaman Productions

Short and Sweet

  • Spy Ring, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Siren Theatre Company

  • Frozen, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2003

Sydney Fringe Festival

Theatre North

Identifier 251845