Contributor James McArdle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Set Designer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graeme Watson - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Sanson Candelaria - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Stephen Coleman - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

John Dover - Dancer

James Doyle - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Laren Lambdin - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Eugenie McDougle - Director

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Michael McKinley - Dancer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Ron Radford - Set Designer

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Schumann - Composer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Natch Taylor - Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leland Walsh - Dancer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

William Zamora - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Max Lockwood - Various

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Colin Snashall - Various

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

AGC Paradine Entertainments

David Frost

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

The Beatles Live

Identifier 438907