Contributor Jane Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Puppeteer

Designer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • Mother Goose, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 29 September 1990

Devisor

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Performer

Puppet Designer

Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor

Barb Barnett - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

David Finnigan - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Peter Jagger - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor

Joe Woodward - Video Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Colleen Bauer - Puppeteer, Actor

  • The Pied Piper, Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 March 1987
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Aj Biega - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Playwright

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Ross Browning - Puppeteer, Musical Director

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Peter Butz - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Patrick Cook - Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Hanna Cormick - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Raoul Craemer - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Helena Hendel - Musical Director

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Blaide Lallemande - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Sean Masterson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Puppeteer

  • The Pied Piper, Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 March 1987
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Alison McGregor - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Katriina Ovchynik - Technical Director, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Cathryn Robinson - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Mother Goose, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 29 September 1990
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Kim Royle - Puppet Maker, Costume Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Neil Simpson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Shane Adamczak - Performer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Michael Barlow - Performer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Eric Bass - Director

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Adam Bennett - Puppeteer

Dacha Blahova - Assistant Director

Ray Bluett - Realisation

Greer Bradbury - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Robert Browning - Poet

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ian Clyne - Composer

Craig Colley - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Pam Daniels - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Davidson - Designer, Artistic Director

Peter Davies - Composer

Murray Dowsett - Performer

Jorian Gardner - Playwright, Director

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Anne Gaunt - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Adam Hadley - Playwright

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Helen Haigh - Puppeteer

Katie Harris - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Stephen Hills - Set and/or Property Maker

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Julie Hunt - Scriptwriter

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Frank Italiano - Actor

Linda Johnson - Puppeteer

Sarah Kernot - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Gosta Kjellinin - Playwright

Jenine Mackay - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Matthew Marshall - Playwright

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Matt Maurer - Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Paul McPhail - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Rebecca Meston - Playwright

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Bruce Mohan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Neil Redfern - Puppeteer

John Reed - Composer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Katya Shevtsov - Performer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Hugh Simpson - Puppeteer

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

James Sollis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Ian Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Dheera Sujan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Alison Tame - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Celia Tedeschi - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ian Tregonning - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Anna Voronoff - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Christopher Warne - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

L Peter Wilson - Artistic Director

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Margaret Woodward - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Tom Woodward - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Shadow House Pits

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Festival of Perth

Marionette Theatre of Australia

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

A-Glow Designs

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Oz Puppet Festival

Spectangle Productions

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatregoround Productions

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981
Identifier 2774