Contributor Redmond Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Alan Tobin - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Marcia Barry - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Maurice Binder - Producer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Robert Colby - Producer, Composer

Michele Dotrice - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

May Hollinworth - Director

John Larking - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968
  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Val May - Director

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Danny O'Donovan - Producer

Alun Owen - Playwright

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

David Saxby - Actor

Cyril Smith - Producer

Voytek - Set Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Edward Woodward - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor, Costume Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

John Appleton - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Lionel Bain - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Anna Bowden - Actor

Lynne Bowden - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Barbara Brandon - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Joan Bruce - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Patricia Burrington - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Roger Carroll - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Churchill - Actor

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Terence Clarke - Director

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Peter Coke - Playwright

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Richard Collins - Actor

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

James Condon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sue Costin - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Allan Davis - Director

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Gregory de Polnay - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

John Derum - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Dommett - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Tom Farley - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Colin Free - Playwright

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Colin Gordon - Director

John Gregg - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Harrison - Actor

Gwen Harrison - Actor

Wanda Herbert - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Phillip Hinton - Actor

William Hodge - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Elizabeth Jones - Musician

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Camilla Lay - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Susan Leith - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Enid Lorimer - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Alfred Marks - Actor

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Charles McKervey - Designer

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947

Brian Moll - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Berenice Montgomery - Actor

Lisa Moore - Actor

Barry Morse - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Helen Morse - Actor

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

Frederick Munro - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Louise Pajo - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Audrey Peck - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Diane Proctor - Actor

Alfred Race - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Mark Ransom - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

William Rees - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Anna Russell - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Ruth Rutter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947

Bebe Scott - Actor

Hilda Scurr - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Natalie Simon - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

John Stone - Actor

John Sykes - Producer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Joan Temple - Playwright

Al Thomas - Actor

Liz Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Leslie Victor - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Walton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

C. E. Webber - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

John Wildewood - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

William Wycherley - Author

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Metropolitan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sydney Opera House Trust

Alexander H. Cohen

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Hadrian VII, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1969

Sydney Theatre Company

Whitehall Productions

Resources
Identifier 225689