Contributor Bill Conn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Actor

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Peter de Salis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Gae Anderson - Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Michael Young - Actor, Stage Manager

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ron Brown - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Carol Burns - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director, Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Charles Colman - Composer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Ann Grossman - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter Minns - Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ian Scott - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Victor Ashelford - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

John Clark - Director

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Martin Harris - Actor

Brian Hocking - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Allan McFadden - Musician, Musical Arranger, Composer, Director

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Bill Pearson - Actor

Don Reid - Director, Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

William Wycherley - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

Tony Blackett - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer

Guy Bolton - Writer

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Doug Bowles - Actor

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Emma Buzo - Actor

Terry Bynes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Doug Chambers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Beth Child - Actor

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Athol Compton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Composer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Crossley - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cluny Edwards - Composer

Margo Edwards - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Judi Farr - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Mary Forbes - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michelle Francis - Writer

Peter Fray - Producer

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Bill Haycock - Designer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Takaya Honda - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ivar Kants - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Krummel - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Philip Lanley - Composer, Musician

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jacqui Livingstone - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

David Lynch - Associate Director

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Olivia Martin - Actor

John Mayers - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Colin McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Caroline Mooney - Choreographer

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Shelley Morrison - Costume Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Steve Nolan - Designer

Mike O'Brien - Director

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Parker - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Brian Powell - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Graham Richards - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Ross - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

George Sais - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Pam Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Guy Simpson - Musician

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Diane Smith - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Singer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Harry Tierney - Composer

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Walton - Actor

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Steve Warwick - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Villy Williamson - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Will Worthington - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Q Theatre Company

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NIDA

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Nimrod

North Sydney Council

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Short and Sweet

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Identifier 3401