Contributor Mark Carpenter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Sound Composer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Love - Director, Actor

Colin Bachali - Production Manager, Set Designer, Designer

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Garry Fry - Actor, Technician

Warren Jones - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

John Amy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

James Belton - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Technician

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Booth - Director

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Browne - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

John Clark - Director

Roma Conway - Singer

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Director

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Farrago - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Field - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Colin Friels - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Ian Jones - Technician

Jim Kemp - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Jean Kittson - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margaret Leask - Publicist

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Alex Macgregor - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Andrew Martin - Actor

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

John Maddison Morton - Playwright

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Derek Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Robert Philippe - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

David Robson - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

David Shellan - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Mark Spain - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Mark Thomas - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Rob Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Ben Watkinson - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Ian White - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Green Room Society

Toe Truck Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Randwick

  • Box and Cox, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, May 1981

Greenroom Society

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

New South Wales Government

NIDA

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 248311