Organisation |
Vivid Sydney
|
Address |
NSW Australia
|
Functions |
Presenting Company, Production Company |
Events
|
|
|
-
Beth Orton, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2017
-
Laura Marling, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 2017
-
Richie Hawtin - CLOSE, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2017
-
Bill Callahan (ex Smog), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2017
-
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Repressed Records 15th Anniversary Festival, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
The Preatures, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Air, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2017
-
Lisa Hannigan, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2017
-
Nai Palm, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2017
-
The Avalanches, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Sampha, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Only Heaven Knows, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Lighting the Sails - Audio Creatures, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Camp Cope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Fleet Foxes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Wayne Shorter Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2016
-
Esperanza Spalding presents Emily's D+Evolution, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2016
-
Polica, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
Future Classic presents Ta-Ku feat. Wafia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
Max Richter 'Sleep', Northern Foyer Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
New Order in Conversation with Mark Reeder, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
New Order, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
DeafHeaven, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
Max Richter in Conversation with Paul Morley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
New Order, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
-
Tiny Ruins, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
-
Hiatus Kaiyote with Sampa the Great, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2016
-
Song Exploder with Hiatus Kaiyote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2016
-
Dress Up Attack!, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Oneohtrix Point Never , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Bon Iver presents Cercle, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Anohni: Antony and the Johnsons + Oneohtrix Point Never , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Lighting the Sails - Songlines, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
The Music of Giorgio Moroder - An Orchestral Celebration, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
Giorgio Morder in Conversation, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2014
-
Goodgod Tin Pan Alley, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2014
-
Astral People, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2014
-
James Vincent McMorrow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2014
-
Anna Calvi, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2014
-
Ms. Lauryn Hill, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Nils Frahm, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2014
-
St. Vincent, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2014
-
Since I Left You, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2014
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Pixies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Midlake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Sunnyboys in Concert, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
The Sunnyboy (Film), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
Matthew E. White, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
Sounds of the South, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2013
-
C. W. Stoneking, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2013
-
Cloud Control, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2013
-
Empire of the Sun, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2013
-
Live _Transmission - Joy Division Reworked, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2013
-
Gurrumul - His Life & Music, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2013
-
Karl Hyde, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2013
-
Vangelis - Music from Blade Runner, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2013
-
Bobby Womack - His Life & Music, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Train, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2012
-
Amon Tobin live Beyond 3D 'ISAM' (Brazil), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2012
-
Goodgod Danceteria, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2012
-
Temper Trap, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
FBi Radio and Penny Drop, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Karen O in Stop the Virgens - A Psycho Opera, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2012
-
Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & Sufjan Stevens (USA), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2012
-
My Brightest Diamond (USA) with String Ensemble, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2012
-
Seekae (AUS), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2012
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2012
-
Modular Night - Tom Vek, Jonathan Boulet & Kindness (UK, AUS), The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2012
-
Janelle Monae & The Archandroid Orchestra (USA), Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2012
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Florence and the Machine (UK), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
PVT (AUS), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Nights Like This - Danny Brown & Med (USA), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Chris Cunningham Live [UK], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble [USA], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
Yo Gabba Gabba! [USA], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
Bat for Lashes [UK], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
DOM, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
Sonny Rollins [USA], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2011
-
Tame Impala [AUS], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
-
The Cure "Reflections", Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2011
-
WU LYF [UK], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2011
-
Cut Copy [Aus], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Sneaky Sundays Presents, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Architecture in Helsinki [AUS], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Mad Racket Presents, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2011
-
Crystal Ark [USA], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2011
-
Leave Them All Behind IV, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Spiritualized [UK], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Tom Kuntz with Lucky Dragons [USA], Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
My Brightest Diamond, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2010
-
Day For Night Movie Marathon, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
Blind Boys of Alabama & Special Guests, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Slow Music Night, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Power & Serenity, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2010
-
Transitory Life: A Retrospective, Songs & Stories by Laurie Anderson, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Metric's Emily Haines with String Quartet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Noise Night, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2010
-
Metal Machine Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2010
-
Boris, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Richie Lee Jones, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Vivid Live at Lunchtime, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
New York Genius: Curated by Lou Reed, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2010
|
|
-
Beth Orton, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2017
-
Laura Marling, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 2017
-
Richie Hawtin - CLOSE, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2017
-
Bill Callahan (ex Smog), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2017
-
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Repressed Records 15th Anniversary Festival, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
The Preatures, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Air, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2017
-
Lisa Hannigan, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2017
-
Nai Palm, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2017
-
The Avalanches, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Sampha, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Lighting the Sails - Audio Creatures, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Camp Cope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Fleet Foxes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Wayne Shorter Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2016
-
Esperanza Spalding presents Emily's D+Evolution, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2016
-
Polica, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
Future Classic presents Ta-Ku feat. Wafia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
Max Richter 'Sleep', Northern Foyer Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
New Order in Conversation with Mark Reeder, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
New Order, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
DeafHeaven, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
Max Richter in Conversation with Paul Morley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
New Order, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
-
Tiny Ruins, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
-
Hiatus Kaiyote with Sampa the Great, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2016
-
Song Exploder with Hiatus Kaiyote, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2016
-
Dress Up Attack!, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Oneohtrix Point Never , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Bon Iver presents Cercle, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Anohni: Antony and the Johnsons + Oneohtrix Point Never , Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Lighting the Sails - Songlines, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2016
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
The Music of Giorgio Moroder - An Orchestral Celebration, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
Giorgio Morder in Conversation, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2014
-
Goodgod Tin Pan Alley, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2014
-
Astral People, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2014
-
James Vincent McMorrow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2014
-
Anna Calvi, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2014
-
Ms. Lauryn Hill, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Nils Frahm, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2014
-
St. Vincent, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2014
-
Since I Left You, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2014
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Pixies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Midlake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Sunnyboys in Concert, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
The Sunnyboy (Film), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
Matthew E. White, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2013
-
Sounds of the South, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2013
-
C. W. Stoneking, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2013
-
Cloud Control, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2013
-
Empire of the Sun, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2013
-
Live _Transmission - Joy Division Reworked, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2013
-
Gurrumul - His Life & Music, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2013
-
Karl Hyde, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2013
-
Vangelis - Music from Blade Runner, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2013
-
Bobby Womack - His Life & Music, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 2013
-
Train, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2012
-
Goodgod Danceteria, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2012
-
Temper Trap, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Chris Cunningham Live [UK], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2011
-
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble [USA], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
Yo Gabba Gabba! [USA], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2011
-
Bat for Lashes [UK], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
DOM, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2011
-
Sonny Rollins [USA], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2011
-
Tame Impala [AUS], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011
-
The Cure "Reflections", Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2011
-
WU LYF [UK], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2011
-
Cut Copy [Aus], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Sneaky Sundays Presents, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Architecture in Helsinki [AUS], Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2011
-
Mad Racket Presents, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2011
-
Crystal Ark [USA], Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2011
-
Leave Them All Behind IV, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Spiritualized [UK], Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
Tom Kuntz with Lucky Dragons [USA], Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2011
-
My Brightest Diamond, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2010
-
Day For Night Movie Marathon, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
Blind Boys of Alabama & Special Guests, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Power & Serenity, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2010
-
Transitory Life: A Retrospective, Songs & Stories by Laurie Anderson, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Metric's Emily Haines with String Quartet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Noise Night, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2010
-
Boris, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Richie Lee Jones, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Vivid Live at Lunchtime, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
New York Genius: Curated by Lou Reed, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2010
-
The Music of Giorgio Moroder - An Orchestral Celebration, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2014
-
Live _Transmission - Joy Division Reworked, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2013
-
Vangelis - Music from Blade Runner, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2013
-
New Order, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2016
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2012
-
Fleet Foxes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Midlake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Pixies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014
-
Polica, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016
-
PVT (AUS), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2012
-
Seekae (AUS), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2012
-
Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2012
-
Temper Trap, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
The Avalanches, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
The Preatures, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017
-
Tiny Ruins, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
|
|
-
Lisa Hannigan, 30 May 2017
-
Lighting the Sails - Audio Creatures, 26 May 2017
-
Vivid Live, 26 May 2017
-
Vivid Live, 27 May 2016
-
Lighting the Sails - Songlines, 27 May 2016
-
Sunnyboys in Concert, 2 June 2013
-
The Sunnyboy (Film), 2 June 2013
-
Matthew E. White, 2 June 2013
-
Sounds of the South, 1 June 2013
-
C. W. Stoneking, 1 June 2013
-
Cloud Control, 31 May 2013
-
Empire of the Sun, 30 May 2013
-
Live _Transmission - Joy Division Reworked, 29 May 2013
-
Gurrumul - His Life & Music, 28 May 2013
-
Karl Hyde, 27 May 2013
-
Vangelis - Music from Blade Runner, 26 May 2013
-
Bobby Womack - His Life & Music, 24 May 2013
-
Vivid Live, 24 May 2013
-
Train, 7 June 2012
-
Amon Tobin live Beyond 3D 'ISAM' (Brazil), 2 June 2012
-
Goodgod Danceteria, 2 June 2012
-
FBi Radio and Penny Drop, 31 May 2012
-
Karen O in Stop the Virgens - A Psycho Opera, 30 May 2012
-
Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & Sufjan Stevens (USA), 28 May 2012
-
Vivid Live, 25 May 2012
-
Florence and the Machine (UK), 25 May 2012
-
PVT (AUS), 25 May 2012
-
Nights Like This - Danny Brown & Med (USA), 25 May 2012
-
WU LYF [UK], 30 May 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], 30 May 2011
-
Sneaky Sundays Presents, 29 May 2011
-
Mad Racket Presents, 28 May 2011
-
Crystal Ark [USA], 28 May 2011
-
Leave Them All Behind IV, 27 May 2011
-
Noise Night, 31 May 2010
-
Boris, 28 May 2010
-
Richie Lee Jones, 28 May 2010
-
Beth Orton, 13 June 2017
-
Laura Marling, 12 June 2017
-
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker, 1 June 2017
-
Air, 30 May 2017
-
Fleet Foxes, 26 May 2017
-
Wayne Shorter Quartet, 13 June 2016
-
Future Classic presents Ta-Ku feat. Wafia, 3 June 2016
-
New Order, 2 June 2016
-
Hiatus Kaiyote with Sampa the Great, 31 May 2016
-
Song Exploder with Hiatus Kaiyote, 30 May 2016
-
Bon Iver presents Cercle, 27 May 2016
-
The Music of Giorgio Moroder - An Orchestral Celebration, 1 June 2014
-
Giorgio Morder in Conversation, 1 June 2014
-
James Vincent McMorrow, 29 May 2014
-
Ms. Lauryn Hill, 27 May 2014
-
Pixies, 23 May 2014
-
Temper Trap, 31 May 2012
-
My Brightest Diamond (USA) with String Ensemble, 27 May 2012
-
Sydney Symphony, 26 May 2012
-
Janelle Monae & The Archandroid Orchestra (USA), 26 May 2012
-
Yo Gabba Gabba! [USA], 4 June 2011
-
Bat for Lashes [UK], 3 June 2011
-
Sonny Rollins [USA], 2 June 2011
-
The Cure "Reflections", 31 May 2011
-
Cut Copy [Aus], 29 May 2011
-
Spiritualized [UK], 27 May 2011
-
Day For Night Movie Marathon, 6 June 2010
-
Blind Boys of Alabama & Special Guests, 5 June 2010
-
Slow Music Night, 4 June 2010
-
Metal Machine Trio, 30 May 2010
-
Goodgod Super Club - Kenji Takimi, Noise in my Head & Nite Fleit., 3 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - DJ Harvey, 2 June 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Steffi & Magda Bytnerowicz, 27 May 2017
-
Goodgod Super Club - Karisma & Ben Fester, 26 May 2017
-
Giorgio Moroder Studio Party, 1 June 2014
-
Future Classic, 31 May 2014
-
Astral People, 30 May 2014
-
R.I.P. Society 5th Birthday, 24 May 2014
-
Siberian Nights, 23 May 2014
-
Modular Night - Tom Vek, Jonathan Boulet & Kindness (UK, AUS), 26 May 2012
-
Israel and Palestine: In The New Middle East, 19 June 2011
-
Matt Ridley: The Rational Optimist, 15 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 11 June 2011
-
Vivid Sydney - Global Media Ideas, 10 June 2011
-
Azari & III [CANADA], 5 June 2011
-
Club Kooky presents, 5 June 2011
-
2MANYDJS [BELGIUM], 4 June 2011
-
DOM, 3 June 2011
-
The Avalanches DJs Presents, 3 June 2011
-
OFWGKTA [USA], 31 May 2011
-
My Brightest Diamond, 6 June 2010
-
Doveman, 5 June 2010
-
Chirgilchin, 4 June 2010
-
Marc Ribot & David Hidalgo: Border Music, 3 June 2010
-
King Khan & BBQ Show, 3 June 2010
-
Melt-Banana, 2 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, 2 June 2010
-
Bardo Pond, 1 June 2010
-
Esperanza Spalding presents Emily's D+Evolution, 4 June 2016
-
Polica, 3 June 2016
-
DeafHeaven, 2 June 2016
-
Tiny Ruins, 1 June 2016
-
Dress Up Attack!, 29 May 2016
-
Oneohtrix Point Never , 29 May 2016
-
Anohni: Antony and the Johnsons + Oneohtrix Point Never , 27 May 2016
-
Goodgod Tin Pan Alley, 30 May 2014
-
Anna Calvi, 28 May 2014
-
Nils Frahm, 27 May 2014
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, 26 May 2014
-
St. Vincent, 25 May 2014
-
Since I Left You, 24 May 2014
-
Midlake, 23 May 2014
|
|
-
Slow Music Night, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Transitory Life: A Retrospective, Songs & Stories by Laurie Anderson, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
-
Vivid Live at Lunchtime, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Lighting the Sails, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2010
Lou Reed
- Composer, Curator, Performer
-
Blind Boys of Alabama & Special Guests, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2010
-
Metal Machine Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2010
-
New York Genius: Curated by Lou Reed, Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2010
-
Slow Music Night, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2010
-
Holly Miranda, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 2010
-
Anna Calvi, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2014
Lisa Campbell
- Casting Director, Producer, Executive
-
St. Vincent, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2014
-
Nils Frahm, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Tiny Ruins, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016
Alex Harding
- Music and Lyrics, Writer
-
Ms. Lauryn Hill, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2014
-
Temper Trap, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Karl Hyde, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2013
-
Laura Marling, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 2017
-
Vivid Live, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
-
Dress Up Attack!, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Kate Miller-Heidke, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2014
-
Train, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2012
-
Beth Orton, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2017
-
Nai Palm, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2017
-
Bardo Pond, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2010
Marc Ribot
- Musician, Guitarist
-
Dress Up Attack!, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
-
Sampha, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017
-
Dress Up Attack!, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2016
|
Organisation Identifier |
39429 |
Provide feedback on Vivid Sydney