Contributor Michael Harrs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tom Blair - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor, Singer, Musical Director

Jon English - Actor

John Ferraro - Director

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Writer

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Hackett - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Ian Lake - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Val Mills - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer

David Smith - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Chris Taylor - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

John Clark - Director, Adaptor

David Atkins - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Designer

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Jack Webster - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Julie Baz - Director, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Graeme Brosnan - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Philip Cusack - Executive Producer, Director

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

David Jeffrey - Set Designer, Actor

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Robyn Moase - Stage Director, Choreographer

Mehran Mortezaei - Lighting Designer

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Cherilyn Price - Actor

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Cherrie Whalen-David - Actor

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robert Allan - Choreographer

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Stephanie Begg - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Emma Bradbury - Stage Manager

Jami Brandli - Playwright

Amy-Victoria Brooks - Actor and Singer

Debra Bryan - Actor

Bradley Bulger - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Steve Corner - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Michael Cummings - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Simon Dodd - Playwright

  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Andrew Grogan - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Nyssa Hamilton - Actor

Caspar Hardaker - Actor

  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Graham Harvey - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Patrick Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Jones - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Trent Kidd - Choreographer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Chantel Leseberg - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Lord Lovaduck - Pianist

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

Tess Marshall - Actor

James Martin - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Rosane McNamara - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Brendan Miles - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Aarne Neeme - Director

George Nejtek - Deputy Stage Manager

Tegan Nicholls - Sound Designer

Tasha O'Brien - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Thomas Pidd - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Garth Saville - Actor

Matthew Scott - Composer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Bethany Sheehan - Set Designer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Emily Sulzberger - Actor and Singer

Henri Szeps - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Dave Todd - Actor

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Andrew Weston - Lighting Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

AGC Paradine Entertainments

International Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Depot Theatre

  • Technicolor Life, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 July 2017
  • Plaything, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 30 March 2016

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 226589