Contributor Robert Philippe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Frances Macken - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Director

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Lorraine Drennan - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Christine O'Connor - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director, Director

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

John Clark - Director

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Jim Holt - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Christine Jeston - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Jim Kemp - Actor

Sharon Kennedy - Actor

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Mark Little - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mark Spain - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Alan Tobin - Actor

Pip Travers - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Julianne White - Costume Maker

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 404314