Contributor Carmen Lysiak
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dialect Coach, Performer, Voice Coach
Events

Dialect Coach

Voice Coach

  • The Ham Funeral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2017
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Blue Heart, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2001

Performer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Ham Funeral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2017
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002
  • Blue Heart, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Colin Moody - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director, Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Josef Ber - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2017
  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Martin Blum - Actor

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Eden Falk - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Performer

Anthony Skuse - Director

Yuji Sone - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Benedict Andrews - Director

Annabel Arden - Director

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Sandra Bates - Director

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Bruce Beresford - Director

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Jasmine Christie - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Blue Heart, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2001

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Rupert Cox - Actor

Jeremy Cumpston - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Michelle Dado - Designer

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Isabella de Fina - Actor

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Andy Dexterity - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Sally Dulson - Assistant Director

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Bernard Farrell - Playwright

Stella Feehily - Playwright

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

James Hagan - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Mary-Anne Halpin - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Alan John - Composer, Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Danielle Lindqvist - Designer

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Philip Littell - Librettist

Eliza Logan - Actor

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Graham Maclean - Designer

Don Mamouney - Director

Jessica Marais - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Jai McHenry - Performer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Kris McQuade - Actor

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Ben Mortley - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Luke Mullins - Actor

Stephen Multari - Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Phaedro Nico - Assistant Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Niki Owen - Actor

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Jane Phegan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

David Piper - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Timara Pollicina - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Joanne Priest - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Mark Priestley - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Catherine Raven - Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Damian Rice - Actor

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Denise Roberts - Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Sebastian Robinson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Cymone Rose - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

John Senczuk - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Dan Spielman - Actor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stoddart - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Meme Thorne - Performer

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Lani John Tupu - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

George Whaley - Actor

Shakira Wilson - Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Company B Belvoir

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Our Lady of Sligo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Griffin Theatre Company

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Ham Funeral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2017
  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts Radar

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

B Sharp

  • Duck, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 2006

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Christine Dunstan Productions

Griffin Independent

Melbourne Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

Picture This! Productions

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Playing Australia

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Performance Space

The STC Actors Company

The Sydney Front

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
Identifier 413113