Contributor Barbara Farrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality British
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Hannan - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Brian Coughran - Choreographer, Stage Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Gay - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Bruce Ames - Sound Designer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Charlie Brown - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Deanne Burns - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Danelle Denny - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Danae Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Kelly Hocking - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Katy Hopkins - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Bettina Lewers - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Anthony McGill - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Hugh Munro - Dance Director, Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Geraldine Owens - Animal Wrangler

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Mark Penman - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sean Riordan - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sally Robertson - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Darien Stricklen - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Garth Meade - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Garey Campbell - Composer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Jon Ely - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director, Set Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Michele Fawdon - Actor

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Emma Gray - Actor

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jill Howard - Actor

Patricia Howson - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer

John Larking - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Keith Little - Choreographer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Paramor - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Book and Lyrics

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Paul Elliott

The MLC Centre Management

Queensland Government

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981

Festival of Sydney

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
Identifier 226651