Contributor Taiaroa Royal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Maori
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Artists Talk - Black Milk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • Black Milk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Buried Venus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1996

Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Artists Talk - Black Milk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • Black Milk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Buried Venus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1996

Michael Pearce - Designer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer, Writer, Director

Craig Bary - Dancer

Brian Carbee - Ventriloquist

Robrecht Ghesguiere - Lighting Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Buried Venus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1996

Helaina Keeley - Dancer

Alex Leonhartsberger - Dancer

Gy├Ârgy Ligeti - Composer

David Long - Composer

Kelly Nash - Dancer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Jessica Shipman - Dancer

Zoe Watkins - Dancer

Gareth Farr - Sound Designer

Paddy Free - Composer, Set Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Sam Fuataga - Dancer

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Jack Gray - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Corinna Hunziker - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Vanda Karolczak - Lighting Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Taane Mete - Dancer

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Tamihana Paurini - Dancer

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Maaka Pepene - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Justine Pepene-Hohaia - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Jeremy Poi - Dancer

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Louise Potiki Bryant - Choreographer, Video Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Mala Tevita - Dancer

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Dolina Wehipeihana - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Elizabeth Whiting - Costume Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Helen Winchester - Dancer

Sydney Opera House

Atamira Dance

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Black Grace

  • New Works, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 June 2003

Douglas Wright Dance Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
Identifier 254314