Contributor Kim Spinks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Editor
Events

Actor

Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Dramaturg

Speaker

Melody Cooper - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Bruce Keller - Performer, Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director

John Baylis - Speaker

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Melisande Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Judi Connelli - Actor

Mic Conway - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Russell Emerson - Designer

Michael Feingold - Translator

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

D. J. Foster - Actor

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Richard Healy - Actor

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

John Howard - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Curator, Speaker, Producer

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Aldo King - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Peta Murray - Actor

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jackie Rees - Actor

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Sue Roberts - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

Carlos Russell - Performer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Sammers - Actor

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Tony Taylor - Actor

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jude Walton - Performer

George Washingmachine - Actor

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

William Zappa - Actor

Cartwheel Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Performance Space

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
Resources
Identifier 408486