Contributor Ros Warby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Roslyn Warby (Choreographer, Dancer, Performer. Event Dates: 1991 - 2006)
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift Re-frame, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2003

Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Creator

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Director

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Performer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Margie Medlin - Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer, Media Artist, Projection Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Jad McAdam - Composer, Disc Jockey, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Dianne Reid - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Michael Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Nicole Fletcher - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Simon Barley - Dancer, Set Designer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

James Lo - Composer, Sound Designer

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Creator, Musical Director, Musician

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Paul Batey - Dancer

Toby Bell - Dancer, Performer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Deb Cartwright - Dancer, Performer

David Chesworth - Composer

Gina Dressmaker - Costume Maker

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Andrew Hillam - Dancer, Performer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer, Performer

Keith March - Dancer

Amy O'Brien - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Rik Rue - Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Bryan Smith - Choreographer, Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Adrian Thaws - Composer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Kerry Woodward - Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Return Ticket, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1997

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wolfgang Bley-Borkowski - Composer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Brett Cabot - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Return Ticket, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1997

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian de Gruchy - Video Designer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Graeme Gray - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Phillip Green - Musical Director

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Andreas Greiner - Technical Manager

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Harvey - Musician

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Huber - Choreographer, Dancer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Jasperse - Choreographer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Laurita - Costume Maker

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Christine Mearing - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

David Murray - Production Manager

Hartley Newnham - Singer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Brian Parker - Dancer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Thilo Reuther - Lighting Designer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Yuji Sone - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Darc Swan - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Mary Szental - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Rebecca Tyndall - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

DanceWorks

Lucy Guerin Inc

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

  • Artist Talk: Monumental, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2011
  • Monumental, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2011

Australian Performing Arts Market

City of Melbourne

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Copenhagen International Theatre

Dancehouse

Darc Swan Company

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Fabrik (Hamburg)

Gasworks Arts Park

Green Mill Dance Project

John Paxinos and Associates

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Reckless Moments

Ros Warby

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Place

Resources
Identifier 250509