Contributor Ros Warby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Roslyn Warby (Choreographer, Dancer, Performer. Event Dates: 1991 - 2006)
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift Re-frame, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 October 2003

Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Creator

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Director

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Performer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Projection Designer, Media Artist, Designer, Creator

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Jad McAdam - Disc Jockey, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Michael Collins - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Nicole Fletcher - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Simon Barley - Set Designer, Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

James Lo - Sound Designer, Composer

Helen Mountfort - Creator, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Paul Batey - Dancer

Toby Bell - Performer, Dancer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Deb Cartwright - Performer, Dancer

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Andrew Hillam - Performer, Dancer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Katrina Lazaroff - Performer, Dancer

Keith March - Dancer

Amy O'Brien - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Kerry Woodward - Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian de Gruchy - Video Designer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Phillip Green - Musical Director

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Harvey - Musician

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Hartley Newnham - Singer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Brian Parker - Dancer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Yuji Sone - Dancer

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Dancer

Darc Swan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Rebecca Tyndall - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

DanceWorks

Lucy Guerin Inc

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Dance Exchange

Sydney Opera House

  • Artist Talk: Monumental, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2011
  • Monumental, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2011

City of Melbourne

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Copenhagen International Theatre

Dancehouse

Darc Swan Company

Gasworks Arts Park

Green Mill Dance Project

John Paxinos and Associates

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ros Warby

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Melbourne Athenaeum Incorporated

The Place

  • Incarnadine, The Place Theatre, London, England, 6 June 1997
Resources
Identifier 250509