Contributor Grant Fraser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Lighting Designer

Playwright

Production Manager

Actor

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Writer

Accompanist

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Designer

  • Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer, Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Brian Roberts - Technician, Stage Manager, Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Penny Cook - Publicist, Technician, Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer, Director, Publicist

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Andrew James - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Director

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Ian Watson - Director, Writer, Designer, Adaptor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Jennifer Claire - Actor, Playwright

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Michael Jenkins - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Gaynor Mitchell - Accompanist, Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Schumacher - Director

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

John Stone - Actor, Playwright, Writer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Anne Tenney - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Colin Allen - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Anthony Babicci - Scenic Artist, Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Nola Colefax - Director, Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Cara Cranney - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Nick Enright - Assistant Director, Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Properties Master, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Mel Gibson - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Peter Hickey - Actor

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Peter Kennard - Composer

Sheila Kerr - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright, Writer

David London - Actor, Writer

George Ogilvie - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Noel Pickard - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Margaret Rieneck - Director, Designer

Steve Ripley - Actor

Martha Rundell - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Struan Smith - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Al Thomas - Actor

Colin Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

Viola Thurgar - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Dorothy Tooker - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Bill Walker - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

William Abernathy - Producer

Ray Ainsworth - Actor, Director

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Allen - Playwright

Margo Allen - Writer, Actor

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Set Designer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tim Bennett - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982

Dawn Blay - Actor

Chris Boddame - Actor

Eric Bonanno - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Kristen Boys - Actor

  • Coming Down, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1994

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bryan Brown - Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Peter Carmody - Director, Actor

Lindsay Carr - Actor

John Cateris - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Jack Christie - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Musician

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

June Collis - Actor

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Noel Coward - Playwright

Elizabeth Cowell - Technician

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Max Cullen - Actor

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Roald Dahl - Writer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Judith Day - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Valda Diamond - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Bob Donnelly - Musical Director

Brian Donovan - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Duncan - Adaptor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

David Ellis - Bassist

Pauline Ellis - Actor

Anne Evers - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

David Field - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fitzsimmons - Designer

Robert Flaherty - Designer

Ruth Ford - Actor

Ambrose Foster - Producer

Bernadette Foster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Coralie Fraser - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Mark Fraser - Actor

Nanette Frew - Director

Laura Gabriel - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Helen Govan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Charlene Grace - Actor

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Pat Gradidge - Actor

Michael Grogan - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Actor

Marianne Henderson - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Margaret Hickson - Actor

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Alexandra Hynes - Writer

Paula Iland - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Patricia Jensen - Performer

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Kalya - Actor

  • Coming Down, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1994

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Therese Kenyon - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Barry Kyle - Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Geoffrey Lean - Performer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Charles Limpus - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Greg Lister - Technician

Amy Longworth - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Loy - Accompanist

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Elizabeth Lyndon - Director

David Lynn - Actor

Francis MacDermott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Sharnelle Magee - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Julie McGregor - Actor

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Dorothea McKellar - Poet

John McKenzie Low - Actor

John Meaney - Actor

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

Frances Milat - Actor

John Minns - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Chris Morsley - Actor

  • Coming Down, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1994

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Judith Murphy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Larry Murphy - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Norbett Murray - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Wendy Nash - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Mark Neal - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Dean Nicholson - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Nat Nixon - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Catherine O'Grady - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Phil Park - Adaptor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Patrick Perlstone - Actor

Robert Phillips - Actor

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Martin Portus - Actor

Sharmaine Pullman - Actor

Donna Randall - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Neil Redfern - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Adam Salzer - Writer, Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Steve Shaw - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Smith - Performer

Steve J Spears - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Eric Stone - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Lynn Trainor - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Peter Tucker - Sound Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Lauren Vincent - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Anna Volska - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Alan Walpole - Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Reich Webber-Montenegro - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Willard - Playwright

Jonathan Williams - Designer, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Bruce Wilson - Graphic Designer

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Sue Winter - Actor

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Richmond Young - Actor

Charles Zara - Accompanist

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Street Level, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, February 1983
  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Performing Group

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Fast Forward Productions

Hunters Hill Theatre Inc

  • Bedroom Farce, Hunters Hill Theatre, Hunters Hill, NSW, 4 March 2016

Nimrod Theatre Company

Proscenia Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Working Title Theatre

  • Coming Down, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1994
Works
Identifier 814