Contributor Arthur Sherman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987
  • The Brooklyn Caper, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1980
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Adaptor

Hayes Gordon - Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michael Atallah - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Bruce Carter - Actor

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Gordon Hunt - Director

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Designer

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Bill McLorinan - Actor

Zika Nester - Producer

James O'Loughlin - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Rebecca Palmer - Stage Manager

Sally Phillips - Actor

David Pross - Production Manager

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Ed Washer - Stage Manager, Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jeni Ayers - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alan Bacon - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Joao Bethencourt - Author

Mappie Bootsman - Assistant to the Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Catriona Brown - Publicist

Greg Bull - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Helena Bury - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Sue Byron - Sound Designer

Leona Cameron - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Anton Chekhov - Author

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Greg Chiffey - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Avril Chiswell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Joan Dempster - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Nell Dobson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Maurice Duquere - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Lynne Edwards - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Vija Erdmanis - Designer

Mary Evans - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Willie Fennell - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Brian Friel - Playwright

Lynette Gall - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Wendy Gilchrist - Actor

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Rosalind Goodall - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Gary Grocott - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Diane Hastings - Actor

Bridget Hayde - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Julie Herbert - Actor

Frank Ingram - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Helane Kaub - Actor

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Gregg Levy - Actor

Nic Lorraine - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Lise Macha - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

John Macleod - Director

Don Mamouney - Actor

Meri Mansfield - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Van Markell - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Dennis Masters - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Ian McGrath - Actor

Pat McMahon - Actor

Marita McShane - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Frances Milat - Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Tony Murrell - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Michael Pedersen - Lighting Designer

Michael Pentecost - Actor

James Picot - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jean Pidd - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Iain Pyper - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jan Rabin - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Kate Raison - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Carol Raye - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

David Reynolds - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Ken Rhodes - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Graeme Roberts - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Evan Rolley - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Greg Rosenblum - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Edward Selwyn - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Judith Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Ken Short - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Robin Short - Repetiteur

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Betty Smith - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Chris Spiegel - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

David Stanway - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Mark Stephenson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Christina Steshic - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Judy Stone - Costume Designer

Daphne Swallow - Chorister

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Colin Taylor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Richard Twardy - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Anna Weir - Actor

Mary-Anne White - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Helen Wilmore - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Brian Young - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Maria Zannetidew - Publicist

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Paul Dainty

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Comedy Theatre

East Side Theatre

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Festival of Sydney

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

New South Wales Government

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
Identifier 227667