Contributor Shari Sebbens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Paige Rattray - Director, Dramaturg

Steve Toulmin - Assistant Designer, Composer, Sound Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Nakkiah Lui - Director, Playwright

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Tom Stokes - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor, Performer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Charles Allen - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Paula Arundell - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Composer, Sound Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Simona Cosentini - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Elizabeth Gadsby - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tyler Hawkins - Associate Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Tom Hogan - Composer, Sound Designer

Shari Indriani - Assistant Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Belinda Kelly - Producer

Melita Lee Yuen - Assistant Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Nathalie Ryner - Costume Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Richard Viede - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Meyne Wyatt - Actor, Writer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jada Alberts - Director, Writer

Victor Areces - Stage Manager

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Kate Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Natalie Breakwell - Stage Manager

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Kylie Coolwell - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Yure Covich - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jason De Santis - Performer, Playwright

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager

Leila Enright - Producer

Bernadette Fam - Producer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Eamon Flack - Director

David Fleischer - Design Consultant

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Sarah Goodes - Director

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

Romanie Harper - Designer

Elise Hearst - Actor, Writer

James Henry - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Tyler Hill - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Tahlia Hoffman Hayes - Actor

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Andrea James - Actor, Writer

Lucas Jervies - Assistant Director

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer

Mark Langham - Actor

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jasmine Lee-Jones - Playwright

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Analiese Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Moreblessing Maturure - Actor, Producer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Aleks Mikic - Actor

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Zindzi Okenyo - Associate Director

Kathryn Osborne - Assistant Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Leah Purcell - Actor, Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Mark Rogers - Playwright

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Olivia Satchell - Assistant Director

Cat Scobie - Production Manager

Khym Scott - Stage Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

James Slee - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Keerthi Subramanyam - Production Designer

Angela Sullen - Dialect Coach

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ayah Tayeh - Stage Manager

Tom Taylor - Special Effects

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Emma Valente - Dramaturg, Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Ronald Waters - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Bryan Woltjen - Puppet Designer

Wendy Yu - Audiovisual Sequencer

Dubs Yunupingu - Actor

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

Sydney Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Queensland Theatre

Arts NSW

  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Belvoir

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Blak Lines

Brisbane Festival

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Darwin Festival

Green Door Theatre Company

Griffin Independent

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Perth Festival

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
Identifier 454890