Contributor Paul Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008
  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007
  • The Pull of Negative Gravity, Lock Up, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004
  • Prisoner, President and Preacher, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tape, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2003

Devisor

  • Shoot the Moon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Ben Tari - Actor

Tessa Wells - Actor

Craig Ball - Actor

Jason Chong - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Justin Green - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer, Designer

Jodie Dry - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Adam Lindberg - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Anna Phillips - Actor

Damian Pike - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Nathan Spencer - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Zoe Backes - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004
  • Tape, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2003

Stephen Belber - Playwright

  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004
  • Tape, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2003

Russell Cheek - Actor, Devisor

Brigid Collaery - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Peter Evans - Assistant Director, Director

Sam Haft - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Beccy Iland - Actor

  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007
  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005

Millie Mullinar - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Rhonda Nohra - Designer, Costume Designer

Penny Price - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Janet Robertson - Movement Director

Ian Steigard - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Karin Thorn - Designer, Set Designer

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Kenny Wong - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Duncan Young - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Carly Andrews - Actor

  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007

Paula Arundell - Actor

Lyndel Barkla - Sound Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Angela Bauer - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor

Richard Bissell - Author

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Karen Boalch - Writer

  • Lip Service, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 January 2004

Edward Bond - Playwright

Adrian Bourke - Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Rita Bozi - Playwright

  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007

Adam Breau - Sound Designer

Mary Rachel Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Dean Carey - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005

Anna Costello - Stage Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ron Crimmins - Actor-manager

Tony Curtis - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

T J Dawe - Playwright

  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Michael Denkha - Actor

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Daniel Dinnen - Guitarist

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jonathan Dutton - Actor

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008

Simon Dwyer - Lighting Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Michael Edmonds - Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007

Brett Fellows - Actor

Michael Frayn - Translator

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Mark Gaal - Director

Fiona Gabb - Director

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jason Geer - Stage Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005

Diana Glenn - Actor

  • Tape, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2003

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Sarah Goodchild - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Linal Haft - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Assistant

Martelle Hammer - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ben Hawker - Drummer

Sam Hawker - Producer

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

David Herrero - Pianist

Michael Hill - Director

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Graham Jesse - Musical Arranger

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Robert Kennedy - Director

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Angus King - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Knight - Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Wei Han Liao - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jonathan Lichtenstein - Playwright

David Mamet - Playwright

Lucia Mastrantone - Director

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008

Joy Mboya - Voice Coach

Robin McCarthy - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Malcolm McKay - Sound Designer

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Charles Mesure - Bassist

David Michel - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Briar Monro - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Tharini Mudaliar - Actor

  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Lip Service, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 January 2004

Natalia Novikova - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jason Owen - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Samantha Paxton - Set Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Martin Pedder - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Voice Coach

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Deborah Piper - Actor

Andrew Powell - Designer

John Rado - Assistant Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Martin Reefman - Director

  • Lip Service, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 January 2004

Andrew Richards - Technical Director

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Betty Roland - Playwright

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Belinda Small - Actor

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Steven Snell - Playwright

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005

Sahraya Stewart - Director

David Terry - Actor

Alana Thompson - Director

Fritha Truscott - Production Manager

Joshua Wakely - Playwright

Jillian Waters - Dramaturg

Justin Way - Assistant Director

Florence Wee - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Tony Weir - Designer

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Christian Willis - Actor

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008

Sandra Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Michael Wren - Assistant Director

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

NIDA

Short and Sweet

Two Hour Traffic

  • Keeper, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 2008
  • 52 Pick Up, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2007

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alchemy Theatre Company

Atypical Theatre Company

  • The Maids, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2005

Burnt Munroe

Instorage Pty Ltd

  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004

Shaft Productions

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Stablemates

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

The Store Room

  • Tape, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 March 2004
Identifier 6424