Contributor Sophia Dalton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • John Gabriel Borkman, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2007

Stage Manager

Technician

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Gow - Director

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Robert Kemp - Director, Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Steven Rooke - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Robert Coleby - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Adaptor

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Amos - Technician

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Chris Betts - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Daniel Black - Head Electrician

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Yanto Browning - Associate Sound Designer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Matthew Byles - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Luke Campbell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Eyrum Charles - Technician

Helen Christinson - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Adam Cook - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Julian Crotti - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Heather Dugdale - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Carolyn Emerson - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Jo Evans - Technician

Judi Farr - Actor

Amy Forman - Stage Manager

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Jennie Glover - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Duncan Graham - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Carli Griffin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Steven Grives - Actor

Ben Hamley - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Georgia Harrison - Actor

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Nick Heinemann - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tim Hickey - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Alicia Jenkins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Jason King - Movement Director

David Kiorgaard - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Liesel Koerbin - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nelle Lee - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Elise May - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Brad McMurray - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Renee Moehead - Technician

Andrea Moor - Actor

Kyle Morey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Bryan Nason - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

John Papadimos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Rotolone - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Francesca Savige - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Chris Smeed - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Alison Smith - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Jason Smith - Technician

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Ben Stadtmiller - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Anthony Standish - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Kieran Swann - Assistant Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Daniel White - Actor

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Leo Wockner - Actor

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Queensland Theatre Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Sydney Theatre Company

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Philip Bacon Galleries

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
Identifier 448744