Contributor Richard Brooks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Actor

Leone Sharp - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brel - Actor

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Technician

Peter de Salis - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Club, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1982
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982
  • The Department, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Department, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 1979
  • The Department, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1979

June Collis - Actor

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Amanda Affleck - Actor, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Brown - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 November 1983
  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ron Hackett - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Young - Stage Manager

Gae Anderson - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Ric Herbert - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Rae Kissick - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 9 November 1983
  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Tony Papps - Technician

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1983
  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Olive Bodill - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Cohen - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer

James Elliott - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Emma Gray - Actor

Ann Grossman - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Iffland - Actor, Dramaturg

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Ron Rodger - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

  • The Warhorse, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 April 1981
  • The Warhorse, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 April 1981
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981

Jennifer West - Director, Actor

Lee Whitmore - Design Consultant, Designer

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • The Private Ear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist, Sound Designer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Helen Boggis - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 October 1973
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Raymond Duparc - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer, Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Travelling Kind, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 May 1975
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Don Mamouney - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Rees - Actor

John M Rogers - Production Manager, Visual Artist

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

John Saunders - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Esme Smith - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

David Wade - Designer

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Chris Bailey - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Leonie Bateman - Actor

David Baxter - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

John Benton - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Doug Bowles - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Joan Bridge - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Simon Burke - Actor

Ernest Butchard - Designer

Terry Bynes - Actor

Robert Cairns - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Fae Cashin - Actor

Anya Castaldini - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Bill Charlton - Circus Style Performer

Annette Charter - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Terry Collins - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Patty Connors - Actor

Joseph Conrad - Author

  • Lord Jim, South Australia, SA, 10 June 1965

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Graham Corry - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Robert Davis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Margo Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Stanley Eveling - Playwright

John Faassen - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Designer

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Henry Fielding - Author

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Judith Fisher - Actor

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Bob Freke - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Mary Gage - Playwright

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Casey Harrison - Playwright

  • Lovers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 21 July 1975

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Jack Hawkins - Actor

  • Lord Jim, South Australia, SA, 10 June 1965

Alexander Hay - Actor

John Higgins - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Max Hurley - Designer

Louis Ife - Playwright

Wilson Irving - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Valentine Katayev - Playwright

Mark Kelly - Actor

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Trevor Kent - Actor

Robert King - Playwright

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Circus Style Performer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Peter Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Angus MacLean - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Gerard Matte - Actor

John Mayers - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Robert McDonough - Musical Director

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Garth Meade - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

John Morris - Actor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Muir - Designer

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Peter O'Toole - Actor

  • Lord Jim, South Australia, SA, 10 June 1965

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Paramor - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

John Parker - Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Sue Poles - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Brian Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Betty Quin - Playwright

Gordon Raynor - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Graham Richards - Actor

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Rita Rider - Actor

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

Louis Sari - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Phillip Scott - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Ross Scott - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Pam Sharp - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Peter Swet - Playwright

  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

Rob Thomas - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

John Varosanec - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

John Volz - Actor

Deliah Walsh - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Roger Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John White - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Joan Williams - Actor

Villy Williamson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Eric Wright - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

AMP Society

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 October 1973
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

The Australian Council for the Arts

Sydney City Council

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974
  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Community Theatre Company Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

The University of Sydney

B. W. Productions

Columbia Pictures Corporation

  • Lord Jim, South Australia, SA, 10 June 1965

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

NIDA

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 4008