Contributor Joseph Clements
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes also known as Joe
Events

Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

William Usic - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Emily Simpson - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Kath Gordon - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • The Imaginary Invalid, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Kim Lewis - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Anderson - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Advisor, Composer

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Doreen Hogan - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Anne Looby - Actor

Jill O'Callaghan - Playwright, Director, Writer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003
  • Twelfth Night, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 May 2003

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Bettina Welch - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Adamson - Choreographer, Actor

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ezra Bix - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Samantha Bond - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Paul Bugeja - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Paul Canlan - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Blanche Clark - Actor

John Clark - Director

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Stephen Comey - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Adam Cook - Director

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Poppy Crone - Lighting Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Robert Dale - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Nina Danko - Set Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tom Davies - Actor

Anthea Davis - Actor

Arabella Davison - Actor

Nick Dear - Adaptor

John Derum - Actor

Kate Doherty - Actor

Helen Doig - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

David Downer - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Glenn Elston - Adaptor

Peter Falk - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Judi Farr - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Mark Gaal - Director

Stephen Gamba - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Reg Gillam - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Kenneth Grahame - Playwright

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Steve Hardman - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Wayne Harrison - Director

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Andrew Hawley - Sound Designer

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Richard Healy - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Aafke Heuvink - Playwright

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Robert Jackson - Actor

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Maleela Jullyan - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Alan King - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Stan Kouros - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Charles Little - Director

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Ross Mathers - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Graeme Miller - Songwriter

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Peter Mochrie - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Tom Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Anne Phelan - Actor

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Alex Pinder - Director

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Jenny Priest - Actor

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

David Reeves - Composer, Producer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Peter Rowley - Actor

Terry Ryan - Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Toni San Diego - Make-up Artist

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Doug Scroope - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Luke Simon - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

John Tasker - Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Tony Taylor - Actor

Tony Thomas - Dramaturg

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Glenn Trembath - Lighting Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Geoff Wallis - Musical Director, Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jessica Williams - Actor

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Suzette Williams - Actor

Sarah Wilson - Set Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Julia Zemiro - Actor

NIDA

La Mama

The NIDA Company

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Festival of Sydney

Northside Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Australian Shakespeare Company

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Carlotta's Web

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Chambers Theatre Company

CIA(2)

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

David Reeves

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Newtown Actors' Group

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 3027