Contributor Jessica Noad
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Richard Parry - Producer, Actor, Director

John Alden - Actor, Producer, Director

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

William Rees - Actor, Assistant Producer, Director

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

William Austin - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

John Cousins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Roy Drury - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Brian Madge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright, Author

Terry McDermott - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

May Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Hanni Witt - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

John Craig - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Letty Craydon - Actor

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Guy Bolton - Adaptor, Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

John Clifford - Actor

John Godfrey - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Director, Actor, Playwright

Jessie Matthews - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Anthony Ward - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Vickie Climas - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Frederick Farley - Director, Producer

Ken Fraser - Actor

John Huson - Actor

Su Israel - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

John Laurie - Actor

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

William Redmond - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Winslow Boy, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 14 June 1948
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948
  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948

Richard Sherren - Actor

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer

Googie Withers - Actor

John Appleton - Actor, Director

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Lewis Casson - Actor

Warren Chetham-Strode - Playwright

Howard Craven - Actor

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Miles Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Brian James - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Eve McElligott - Actor

John McKiever - Actor

Franz Molford - Musical Arranger

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

Robert Montgomery - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1959
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1959
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1959

John Sumner - Director

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Bettina Welch - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Robin Bailey - Actor, Director

Arnold Barker - Actor

Graham Barlow - Actor, Designer

Leila Blake - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Actor

John Bohrsman - Actor

Vickie Britton - Stage Manager

Florence Brown - Actor

Vera Buck - Musician

Moira Carleton - Actor

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • Still Life, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1944

Rod Douglas - Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1947
  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Mark Edwards - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Lionel Harris - Producer, Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Kevin Ives - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Jan Leeming - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

John McCallum - Producer, Director

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

John Meillon - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Not in the Book, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1959

Alan Melville - Playwright

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Joy Mitchell - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Iris Murdoch - Playwright

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Patrick Penny - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Lesley Pope - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Margaret Raynor - Actor

William Raynor - Actor

Michael Redgrave - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Carmel Sexton - Actor

Euan Smith - Director

John Tate - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Off the Record, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1948
  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Dangerous Corner, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1947

Doris Adams - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

Walter Aliffe - Musician

Reginald Arkell - Playwright

  • 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Diana Barker - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Dear Brutus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1942

Roger Barry - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Warren Barry - Actor

Peter Bathurst - Actor

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager

Clarence Black - Musician

Gregory Blaxland - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Alice Bolger - Actor

Maija Brencens - Actor

Kenn Brodziak - Company Director

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Noel Brophy - Actor

Ross Buchanan - Producer, Actor

  • Still Life, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1944

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

John Cadwallader - Actor

John Campbell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Garnet Carroll - Presenter

Jane Casson - Actor

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Charles Collings - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

June Collis - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

James Condon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Junee Cornell - Actor

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Agnes Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Sefton Daly - Musician

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Sidney Davis - Set Designer

Henry Denker - Playwright

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

John Derum - Actor

Therese Desmond - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Les Donaghey - Stage Manager, Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Faassen - Actor

Coral Fairweather - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Lucille Favart - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Elaine Foster - Actor

  • Still Life, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1944

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Producer

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Graham - Musician

Ron Graham - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Harry Hall - Actor

Christine Hanks - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Ian Hay - Playwright

Malcolm Headland - Actor

Collins Hilton - Actor

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Steven Hodgkinson - Scenic Artist

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Amanda Irving - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Larry Johnson - Playwright

George Kaufman - Playwright

Stephen King-Hall - Playwright

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Laurier Lange - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Peggy Legge-Willis - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Ivor N Lewis - Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

Bryn Lloyd - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Nigel Lovell - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Brendon Lunney - Actor

John Mack - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Leonie Markwell - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

David N. Martin - Presenter

Ewen Mason - Actor

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Betty McConnell - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Harry McDonald - Actor

Betty McDowall - Actor

Clark McKay - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

James Mellen - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Laurel Mills - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Beatrice Moreau - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Jack Needham - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Helen Neeme - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Maurice Nodin - Stage Manager

Beatrice Norbury - Actor

John Northcote - Set Designer

Roberta Noseda - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Gwen Oatley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Pagan - Actor

Tony Papps - Technician

Thomas Parramore - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

John Paton - Actor

Susan Pegler - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Paul Phillips - Actor

Syd Piddington - Stage Manager

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Lorna Rattray - Costume Designer

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Adele Raye - Assistant Stage Manager

William E Raynor - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Leila Richmond - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Jean Robertson - Actor

Olivia Robinson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Margaret Ruthven - Actor

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Dorothy L. Sayers - Playwright

Frances Seidler - Actor

W. C. Sellar - Writer

  • 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939

Leone Sharp - Technician

Alathea Siddons - Actor

Natalie Simon - Actor

Edward Smith - Actor

M. St. Clare Byrne - Playwright

John Stacy - Actor

  • 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Janie Stewart - Actor

Dora Stoddard - Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Frank Symes - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Charles Tasman - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Rob Thomas - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • The Paragon, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948

Anthony Wager - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

John Warwick - Actor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Winsome Way - Actor

Ken Wayne - Actor

Keith Webb - Actor

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Jerold Wells - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Peter Whitford - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

June Winter - Actor

Georgie Wood - Producer

  • Clutterbuck, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, June 1947

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

R. J. Yeatman - Writer

  • 1066 and All That, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1939

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

The Independent Theatre

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

New South Wales Government

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Codron

Peter and Ellen Williams

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Canberra Theatre Trust

Congregational Church

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Donald Albery

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Radio 2GB

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The University of Sydney

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Identifier 225795