Contributor Brendan O'Connell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Associate Director

Director

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Writer

Roger Rynd - Designer, Director, Writer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Actor

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Justin Collins - Actor

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

John Eastman - Writer, Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Leanne Mostyn - Visual Artist

  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Laurel Quillen - Writer

  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Anne-Marie Adams - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Rod Ansell - Actor

Manuel Aston - Playwright

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Mark Atkins - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Duncan Ball - Writer

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Thomas Birt - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Dave Brown - Director

Mary Brown - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

John Carr - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Playwright, Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Lenny Covner - Director

Danny Cowles - Actor

Richard Cox - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Robert Crompton - Actor

Lauren Cruickshank - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Alistair Davies - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Des Davis - Director

Annerose De Jong - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Claire Fitzgerald - Writer, Director

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Sarah Gibson - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Sheila Gribble - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Claire Haywood - Playwright

Regina Heilmann - Director

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Bronwen James - Actor

Julia Johnson - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer, Choreographer

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Tony Lewis - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Kate Lofting - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Brent McGregor - Director

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Kathleen Nelson - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Catherine Pease - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Peter Robinson - Actor

Yvie Rowarth - Actor

Mirka Rozmus - Actor

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Peter Snow - Director

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Anthony Svensk - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Isaac Turier - Actor

Timothy Turner - Actor

Simon Wade - Adaptor, Director

Lynette Walis - Actor

  • Clay Soldiers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1990

Lynette Wallis - Director

Peter Winkler - Writer

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Carl Young - Actor

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

REM Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • Sideshow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1988

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Music Tree, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Big Hand Theatre Company

Conservatorium Drama

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Patch Theatre

Splinters

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

The Keyhole Project

  • Unrequited, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2005

Theatre South

Identifier 4763