Contributor Alex Galeazzi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Composer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009
  • Third World Blues, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1997

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009
  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor, Playwright

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Evan Higgins - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Crow, Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2009
  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Nick Osborne - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Brian Thomson - Designer

David Wenham - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Akos Armont - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Gaz Benson - Producer

David Berthold - Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Alex Broun - Playwright

Pip Buining - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Mary Anne Butler - Writer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Marc Caleb - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Robert Connolly - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Paul Curran - Choreographer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Brett Danalake - Writer

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

John Diedrich - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Gail Evans - Writer

Judy Ferris - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Sue Field - Designer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Waverney Ford - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

George Furth - Writer

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

John Gordon - Sound Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Brian Green - Actor

Christine Greenough - Actor

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Lisa Griffiths - Actor

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Lincoln Hall - Assistant Director

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Bill Yidumduma Harney - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Avigail Herman - Actor

Christopher Hewitt - Producer

Jack Horton - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Adrian Jarrett - Actor

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Jilliane Jones - Composer

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Pamela Katt - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Kylee Kay - Producer

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Vicki Kerrigan - MC

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Peter Lehner - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jill Mckay - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Barbara Morton - Actor

Angeline Neville - Actor

Ray Norris - Actor

Finn O'Branagain - Writer

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Tyran Parke - Actor

Matt Potter - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Claire Smith - Stage Manager

Mike Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Michele Stayner - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Christopher Stollery - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Greg Stone - Actor

Jessica Symes - Director

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Iain Triffitt - Writer

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Nigel Ubrihien - Sound Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Sophie Webb - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Peter Williams - Director

Shani Wood - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Third World Blues, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1997
  • Dead White Males, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1996
  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009
  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Darwin Festival

  • Crow, Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2009
  • The First Astromers, Museum and Art Gallery Theatre, Darwin, NT, August 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

After Party Productions

Brown's Mart

Drowned 8 Productions

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Forest Theatre Company

Missing Link Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Peter and Ellen Williams

Sauna Productions

  • Ball Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 June 2008

Short and Sweet

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Northern Territory Writers' Centre

Theatre Ink

Identifier 230861