Contributor John Hargreaves
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Actor and Singer, Composer, Musical Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor, Singer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Grigor Taylor - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor, Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ron Gartside - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Trenaman - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Dany Ashton - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Susan Bennet - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ron Challinor - Acrobat, Actor

Rodney Clarke - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Susan Day - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Stage Manager

Noel Fox - Actor

Bernard Gannon - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Peter Kirby - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Glennys Kitchingman - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

Mark Lee - Actor

Pip Lewis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Susan Lloyd - Costume Designer, Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Dina Mann - Actor, Singer

Hermes Martini - Lighting Designer

Strafford Matthews - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

David Milliss - Designer

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Derek Nicholson - Director, Production Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

Christopher Pate - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Blossom Pheils - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Michael J Ryan - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Carole Skinner - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Caroline Terry - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

Graydon West - Director, Stage Manager

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Aeschylus - Playwright

David Ahearn - Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Christine Amor - Actor

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Issa Arnal - Actor

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Sound Designer

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Darlene Boline - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Terry Brady - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Mary Bryan - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Nola Campbell - Actor

Stravroula Cassimatis - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Beverley Clark - Stage Manager

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

John Clark - Director

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Paul Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevy - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Cul Cullen - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Designer, Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Julie Dawson - Actor

Tom Durst - Singer

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Larry Eastwood - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Alan Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Yvonne Francart - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Frost - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cheryl Gadge - Musician

Daryl Gent - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Ray Gurney - Actor

Dora Hall - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Philip Hedley - Director

Peter Herbert - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Ken Horler - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Sonia Humphrey - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Robyn Joyce - Lighting Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

James Laurie - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Margaret Lawrence - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Barney Leeman - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Robert Levis - Director

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Reg Livermore - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Eric Long - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Monica Maughan - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Alan Moore - Director

Denis Moore - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Mosely - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Robert Nemiroff - Playwright

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

June Noviks - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

John Osborne - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

Trina Parker - Stage Manager

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Martin Phelan - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Gordon Piper - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tony Relf - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Michael Roloff - Translator

Antony Rooke - Stage Manager

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

Raymon Rutherford - Singer

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

William Saroyan - Playwright

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Leon Sherman - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Kathy Sims - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Christina Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Barry Sterling - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

John Stoddart - Designer

Peter Sumner - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Bobbie Walters - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Bob Williams - Musical Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Fran Williams - Actor

Frances Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Rodney Wilson - Sound Designer

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

NIDA

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Nimrod Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Identifier 225367