Contributor Lynne Porteous
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

David Clendinning - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

  • The Odd Couple, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Graham Maclean - Designer

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Play it Again, Sam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1976

Terry Brady - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Gregory Gesch - Director, Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Justine Anderson - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Mike Bridges - Designer

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Rodney Delaney - Director, Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Barrie Ingham - Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Christopher Isherwood - Creator, Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Toni Lamond - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Betty Pounder - Dance Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Robert Randolph - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

James Ridewood - Designer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Graham Rouse - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Vaudeville Capers, Coogee Comedy Theatre Restaurant, Coogee, NSW, 16 March 1978

Pamela Stephenson - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Sue Walker - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Harriet - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Woody Allen - Playwright

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Robina Beard - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor, Producer

William Berney - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Clare Binney - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Sean Bresser - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Technician

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

William Burke - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Gary Cameron - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Carmody - Actor

Marina Carr - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Ron Challinor - Actor

Kar Chalmers - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Susan Cleverley - Actor

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Malcolm Cork - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Laurence Coy - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Christopher Cummings - Adaptor

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Harry Davidson - Actor

Robert Davis - Designer

Janine Dawson - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Susan Day - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Bill Dowd - Designer

Glenn Dulihanty - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Betty Dyson - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Ewart - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

James Fishburn - Designer, Producer

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Doris Fitton - Director

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Alan Flower - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Gover - Stage Manager

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

Valeska Grahame - Actor

Suzanne Grossmann - Translator

Martelle Hammer - Production Manager

John Hannan - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Alex Hardie - Stage Manager

Liz Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Producer

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

Kevin Healy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Beverley Hill - Costume Designer

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Gary Hodgson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Linda Horne - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Jim Hutchins - Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

John Keightley - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David King - Musical Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Thomasin Litchfield - Assistant Director, Actor

Charles Little - Director

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Alan Lovell - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Bench, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, September 2002

Kevin Miles - Actor

John Milson - Director

Joanna Moore-Smith - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ian Nimmo - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

John Orcsik - Director

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

John Osborne - Playwright

Melissa Paris - Director

  • Bench, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, September 2002

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Anthony Phillips - Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tony Preece - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer

Luda Reading - Actor

Julie Redlich - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tony Romeo - Designer

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

June Salter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Bill Shanahan - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Andy Soffe - Actor

Heathe St Clair - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Sally Sussman - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Jay Thompson - Writer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Hellie Turner - Playwright

  • Bench, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, September 2002

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Bench, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, September 2002

Rob Walsh - Composer

Susan Walsh - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Graham Webster - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Paxton Whitehead - Translator

Ken Whiteley - Assistant Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Whitham - Production Manager

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Williams - Director

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Coralie Wood - Director

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

Queensland Government

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

The Actors' Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975
  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Chappell and Company Limited

Christopher Cummings Productions

Festival of Sydney

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Lester & Smart

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Music Theatre International

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

Octopus Theatre

Parramatta Theatre Company

  • Hot Taps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 May 1993

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tribute, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1979

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
Identifier 4163