Contributor Nicholas Garsden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • The Night of the Missing Bridegroom, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Metamorphosis / Burning Patience / The Bear, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 1992

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director, Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • The Newspaper of Claremont Street, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 22 September 1993

Mikaela Martin - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Dogg's Hamlet / Cahoot's Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1988

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

John Gaden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Sara Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Tanya Denny - Actor, Chorus

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

David Mealor - Actor, Director

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Sarah Woods - Actor

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Richard Buckham - Director

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Wadih Dona - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Susan Field - Designer

Sofya Gollan - Actor, Chorus

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Don Hany - Actor

Sylvia Jagtman - Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Andrea Moor - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer, Movement Director

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sarah Ducker - Assistant Director, Director

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer, Technician

Tracy Grady - Actor, Costume Maker

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Ros Horin - Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright, Writer

  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Max Mastrosavas - Director, Set Designer

Emma McEwin - Actor, Scenic Artist

Kate McKay - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Paul Moore - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Briony Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director, Director

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Derek Schild - Actor

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Gavan Swift - Actor, Stage Manager, Technician

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer, Technician

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Writer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Benedict Andrews - Director

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Christine Baker - Musician

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Susan Barling - Movement Director

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Teresa Bell - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Lissa Benyon - Writer

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Marco Bok - Photographer

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Melinda Boston - Costume Maker

Rachel Bott - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

David Britton - Adaptor

Tom Burton - Actor

Michael Byrne - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Chris Canute - Director

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Alex Champion - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

John Clark - Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Justine Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Musician

Russell Cohen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Jennifer Compton - Writer

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Adam Cook - Associate Director

Kathryn Cooke - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

Jordan Cowan - Actor

Jason Crewes - Actor

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Penelope Crisp - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Paul Curran - Director

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist

Alan Dargin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Michael Denkha - Actor

Mesha Dietrich - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Fiona Donovan - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Jane Duncan - Singer

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Simon Eine - Director

Peter England - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sabin Epstein - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Bianca Esther - Assistant Director

Richard Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Rebecca Firth - Actor

Elliot Fish - Composer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

John Gill - Assistant Director

Cameron Goodall - Composer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Patrick Graham - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

Dan Grieve - Actor

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Ross Hall - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Suzie Hardgrave - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Alan Hayward - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker

Victoria Hill - Actor

Fiona Holley - Designer

Melanie Holt - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sacha Horler - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Celia Ireland - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Scott Johnson - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Kelli Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Sound Designer

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

John King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jean Kittson - Actor

Connie Kosti - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer

Julian Leather - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

William Littleton - Musician

Sarah de Long - Stage Manager

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Natasha Marich - Lighting Operator

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Mark Matthews - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Bob Maza - Associate Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Mardi McConnochie - Singer

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Amie McKenna - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

Louise McRoberts - Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Lisa McVilly - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Chris Mead - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Molloy - Actor

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

Joanna Murray-Smith - Writer

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Peter Naylor - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Monica O'Brien - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Justin Pennington - Production Manager

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Stage Manager

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Michael Pigott - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Marion Potts - Director

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Gregory Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Andrew Ross - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Jeremy Rowney - Composer

Sally Sara - Actor

Peter Scales - Actor

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

Simon Shaw - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Dee Smart - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

Anna Steen - Actor

Sandra Stockley - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Finola Stokes - Actor

Harvey Stone - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Suse Tassie - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Sarah Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Ashley Trotter - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

John Trutwin - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Andrea Wafer - Stage Manager

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Justin Way - Actor

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

John Wells - Actor

Guy Wheal - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor, Musician

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

  • The Visit, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1992

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Gary Woods - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Mark Zadro - Composer

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

NIDA

Railway Street Theatre Company

Flying Penguin Productions

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

NORPA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Australia France Foundation

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Blueprint

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Centre for the Performing Arts

Comedie Francaise

Company no.3

  • Passion, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Holden Street Theatres

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Macbeth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 May 2000

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 6681