Contributor Peter Hernfield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Neil Finlayson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Harrs - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Merrill - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Director

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Andrew Martin - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Director, Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Louise Christie - Actor

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

John Clark - Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Michael Cummings - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Lee Gaynor - Director, Designer

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Paul Hardage - Actor

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Jim Holt - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Douglas Hull - Actor

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Philip Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Jim Kemp - Actor

Sharon Kennedy - Actor

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Lorraine Maas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kate McKeen - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

John McTernan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Robson - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Sharman - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator

Anne Tenney - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Pip Travers - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Costume Maker

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Julianne White - Costume Maker

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Chameleon Theatre

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1981

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 404313