Contributor Andrew Buchanan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2001
  • Love's Labour's Lost, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 January 2001
  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Actor-manager

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Visual Artist

Michael Forde - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Creator

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994

Margery Forde - Playwright, Creator

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Performer, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Kevin Hides - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Phantoad of the Opera, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 January 1991
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Gow - Director

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 2009
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Noelene Hill - Designer

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Robert Kemp - Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 2009
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Jacki Mison - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

Tony Brumpton - Composer, Sound Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor, Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Justine Anderson - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Bill Haycock - Designer

Helen Howard - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Andrea Moor - Performer, Actor, Director

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993

Aarne Neeme - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Christopher Smith - Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Assistant Director, Actor, Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993

Charles Barry - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

David Bell - Director, Designer

  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

David Berthold - Director, Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Peter Cottrell - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Amelia Dowd - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Barbara Fordham - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002

Michael Futcher - Director, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

John Gaden - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Elise Greig - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Donald MacKee - Actor

Ewen Mackenzie - Musical Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Sean Mee - Writer, Director

Toni Mott - Actor, Singer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Director, Playwright

Paula Nazarski - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993

Gary Nunn - Musician

  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

Bryan Probets - Actor, Musician

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Milo's Wake, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 2002

Yasmina Reza - Playwright, Writer

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Francesca Savige - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993

Christopher Sommers - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000

Babette Stephens - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Leo Wockner - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Performer, Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Sawatohwasi - Visual Artist

Marina Abramovic - Visual Artist

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Eugenio Ampudia - Visual Artist

Karen Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Kerith Atkinson - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Peter Barclay - Director

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John Batchelor - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Guy Ben-Ner - Visual Artist

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Terri Brabon - Actor

Priscilla Bracks - Visual Artist

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Louise Brehmer - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Mark Bromilow - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Roderick Buchanan - Visual Artist

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

June Bum Park - Visual Artist

Carol Burns - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Rick Caskey - Musical Director

Brian Cavanagh - Actor, Singer

Simon Chan - Actor

Peter Charlton - Director, Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Kate Cherry - Director

Diane Cilento - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Samuel Taylor Coleridge - Poet

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Mark Conaghan - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Donna Conlon - Visual Artist

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Dan Crestani - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Daniel Crooks - Visual Artist

Tim Crouch - Playwright

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Stephen Davis - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Morgan Dowsett - Assistant Director

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Alan Edwards - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

David Fenton - Director

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Peter Fischli - Visual Artist

Julie Fortier - Visual Artist

Colin Friels - Actor

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Max Gillies - Actor

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Shaun Gladwell - Visual Artist

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Jenny Godwin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Michael Golledge - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Charlotte Olivia Gregg - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

Kate Herbert - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Gail Hewton - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

John Heywood - Actor

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Cameron Hurry - Adaptor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Irene Iborra - Visual Artist

Amy Ingram - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Diana Kidd - Actor

Robert King - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Peter Knapman - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Meshel Laurie - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

David Lawrey - Visual Artist

Kellie Lazarus - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

John Leary - Actor

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992

Nelle Lee - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Kathryn Lyster - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Jossie Malis - Visual Artist

Lesley Marller - Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Tama Matheson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Andy McDonell - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Sean McKenzie - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Brad McMurray - Actor

Brian McNeun - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Jacki Middleton - Visual Artist

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Catherine Miller - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Brian Moll - Actor

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Brian Nickless - Designer

Harry Nilsson - Author

Tim O'Connor - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Paul O'Donnell - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Martin Odger - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

PES - Visual Artist

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Naomi Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

David Pyle - Writer

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Narinda Reeders - Visual Artist

Guillaume Reymond - Visual Artist

Michael Richards - Playwright

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Christian Rubino - Visual Artist

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Gavin Sade - Visual Artist

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Anthony Shearsmith - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Roman Signer - Visual Artist

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Christina Smith - Designer

Nikki Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Musician

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Alison St Ledger - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Stelarc - Visual Artist

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

James Stewart - Actor

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Georgina Symes - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Tmema - Visual Artist

Andris Toppe - Actor

Kuang-Yu Tsui - Visual Artist

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

Leigh Walker - Director, Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Ross Wallace - Designer

Suzan Williams - Choreographer, Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Philip Worthington - Visual Artist

Seok-Hyun Yu - Visual Artist

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Queensland Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

ToadShow

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Arena Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Matrix Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

RACQ

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

The Performance Space

The Wren Boys

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

The Wren Brothers

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

TN Theatre Company

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Topology

Identifier 214007