Organisation University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
UTS
Address Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Performance Space

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sites Unseen, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1991

Carnivale

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Sensible Art Services

Sydney Opera House

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Barbara Campbell - Coordinator

Sherre Delys - Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Performer

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Shane Stevens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kimmo Vennonen - Visual Artist, Sound Designer

Gemma Yared - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rodney Berry - Sound Artist

  • Vital Organ, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 November 1991

Jack Body - Visual Artist

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Jenny Brockie - Speaker

Gary Bryson - Speaker

Paul Charlier - Speaker

David Chesworth - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Carolyn Connors - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Rebecca Coyle - Speaker

Jon Drummond - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Mary Fallon - Performer

Elizabeth Farrelly - Speaker

Howard Gelman - Speaker

Anna Gibbs - Speaker

Ross Gibson - Visual Artist

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Nick Greiner - Speaker

Tim Gruchy - Set Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Hedi Hariyanto - Visual Artist

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Daniel Heckenberg - Various

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

James Hudson - Various

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Graham Jahn - Speaker

Sam James - Video Artist

Wendy Joseph - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Douglas Kahn - Speaker

Toshie Kakinuma - Speaker

Lian Loke - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Tony MacGregor - Speaker

Tim Mansfield - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Lizzie Muller - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Anna Munster - Speaker

Ion Pearce - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Consultant

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Kate Richards - Visual Artist

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Toni Robertson - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Rik Rue - Sound Artist

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Tensile, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 1991

Minoru Sato - Visual Artist

Klaus Schoning - Speaker

Ashley Scott - Speaker

Aaron Seymour - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Keiko Torigoe - Speaker

Susan Turner - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Astrid Twenebowa Larssen - Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Greg White - Sound Designer

  • Bystander, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 August 2007

Stuart White - Speaker

Gregory Whitehead - Speaker

Monica Wulff - Performer

Organisation Identifier 32161