Contributor Ross Browning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director, Puppeteer
Events

Puppeteer

Actor

Musical Director

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Director

Ross Hill - Assistant Director, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Kim Royle - Puppeteer, Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Movement Director

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

James Condon - Voice Over Artist, Actor

John Derum - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Max Gillies - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Jude Kuring - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer, Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Cook - Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Jane Davies - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Michael Agzarian - Puppeteer

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Michael Atherton - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

John Black - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Assistant Director

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Patrick Cook - Designer

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

Peter Cowan - Actor

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Kevin Duncan - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Diana Manson - Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Matt Maurer - Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Donna Morris - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Bill Neidjie - Writer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

John Shortis - Composer

Maddy Slabacu - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Vivian Walker - Director, Playwright

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Sue Wallace - Puppeteer

Susan Winter - Puppeteer

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Playbox Theatre Company

Puppetease

Sydney Puppet Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 4655