Contributor Ross Browning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director, Puppeteer
Events

Puppeteer

Actor

Musical Director

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Director

Ross Hill - Assistant Director, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Kim Royle - Puppeteer, Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Movement Director

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

James Condon - Voice Over Artist, Actor

John Derum - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Ronald Falk - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Max Gillies - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Jude Kuring - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer, Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Cook - Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Jane Davies - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

  • Smiles Away, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1989
  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Michael Agzarian - Puppeteer

David Anderburg - Actor

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Michael Atherton - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Clare Binney - Actor

John Black - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Assistant Director

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Director

Penny Chater - Dramaturg

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Patrick Cook - Designer

Melody Cooper - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

Peter Cowan - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Arthur Dicks - Director

Susan Ditter - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kevin Duncan - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Patrick Healey - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Lighting Designer

John Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Max Iffland - Coordinator

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Diana Manson - Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Deborah Masters - Actor

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Matt Maurer - Puppet Maker

  • Smiles Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1981

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Donna Morris - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Bill Neidjie - Writer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Lisa Peers - Actor

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Neil Redfern - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Shortis - Composer

Maddy Slabacu - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

George Vidalis - Actor

Vivian Walker - Director, Playwright

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1988

Sue Wallace - Puppeteer

James Whitington - Actor

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Susan Winter - Puppeteer

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

Puppetease

Sydney Puppet Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 4655