Contributor Catherine Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Felicity McKay - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Tom Dent - Actor

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Tom Hogan - Composer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Jo Porter - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Bek Berger - Producer

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Josh Price - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Jenny Wu - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

Kristina Arnott - Assistant Stage Manager

Bert Bailey - Writer

Shane Bates - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Assistant Director

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Patrick Costello - Actor

Ted Crosby - Actor

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Maggie Dence - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Stacey Duckworth - Actor

Michele Durman - Actor

Luke Ede - Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Hayley Flinn - Actor

Maree Freeman - Dramaturg

Belinda Giblin - Actor

William Golding - Writer

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Emma Griffin - Actor

Alexis Hammerton - Actor

Daniel Hitchings - Lighting Designer

Ricard Hutch - Actor

Jim Hutchens - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Denise Kitching - Actor

Helen Kohlagen - Costume Designer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

James Lew - Assistant to the Designer

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Sahn Millington - Director

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Fiona Pepper - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Olivia Rose - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Contessa Treffone - Actor

Joshua Tyler - Movement Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kip Williams - Director

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

David Williamson - Playwright

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Theatre Works

Malthouse Theatre

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Lord of the Flies, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2013

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

The Sweats

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Millers Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Arts NSW

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Belvoir

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Brisbane Festival

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Critical Stages

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Darwin Festival

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Gorman House

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Griffin Theatre Company

La Mama

Midsumma Festival

Queensland University of Technology

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

US-A-UM Productions

Yass Repertory Society Inc

You Are Here

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
Identifier 252982