Contributor Rebecca Frith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Christopher Stollery - Actor

William Usic - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Gillian Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Martha Follent - Assistant Director, Director

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Richard Mellick - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Keith Bain - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

John Clark - Director

Warren Coleman - Director, Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Don Hany - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Mikaela Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Craig Neil - Sound Operator/Engineer

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Shane Porteous - Actor

Nell Schofield - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Emily Simpson - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Mike Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Bell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bryan Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Gia Carides - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Greg Clark - Designer

John Clements - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Sue Field - Designer

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Mark Gaal - Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

Michael Gregory - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Director

Richard Huggett - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Celia Ireland - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Peter Kingston - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

David Knox - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Rachel Konyi - Costume Designer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Susan Lyons - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Louise McClatchy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Felix Nobis - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

George Ogilvie - Director

Glenn Osborne - Musical Director

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Hazel Phillips - Actor

David Pickvance - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sherwood Schwartz - Writer

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

David Slingsby - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Jane Voigts - Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Kim Walker - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Dylan Walters - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peter Watts - Translator

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Scott Witt - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Jane Street

NORPA

Railway Street Theatre Company

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

Festival of Sydney

Footbridge Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

The NIDA Company

Identifier 3471