Contributor Neil Redfern
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Puppeteer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Alan Becher - Actor

Chris Benaud - Actor

Catriona Brown - Publicist, Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Laszlo Szabo - Director, Actor, Technician

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Don Chapman - Production Manager, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

John Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Susan Goff - Director, Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Alex Pollak - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stone - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Turnbull - Actor, Director

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Margie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Tony Allison - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

Keith Bain - Choreographer

George Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Nikki Barford - Visual Artist

Lyn Bell - Actor

Ray Bluett - Realisation

Guy Bolton - Writer

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Kate Buchanan - Actor

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mark Butler - Production Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Judith Chambers - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Ian Clyne - Composer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cootes - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chris Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Pam Daniels - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jennifer Davidson - Designer, Artistic Director

Jane Davies - Puppeteer

Peter Davies - Composer

Julie Dawson - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Terry Fahey - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Larry Galbraith - Playwright

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Simon Gray - Playwright

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Helen Haigh - Puppeteer

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Stephen Hills - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Hinder - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Julie Hunt - Scriptwriter

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Visual Artist, Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Linda Johnson - Puppeteer

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jill Kennedy - Researcher

Bruno Knez - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

Vally Knez - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Allan Lees - Designer

Paul Linkson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Ian McCahon - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Miles - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Robert Muir - Stage Director

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Gail Munroe - Sound Designer, Actor

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Steve Nolan - Designer

Kate O'Neill - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Joe Orton - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikki Porter - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Rasmussen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

William Redmond - Director

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Stan Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Steve J Spears - Actor

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Tasker - Director

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Morris West - Playwright

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

NIDA

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

East Side Theatre

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

University of New South Wales

A-Glow Designs

Michael Codron

Spectangle Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Paris Company

Identifier 225660