Contributor Yael Stone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011
  • The Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011
  • The Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Alison Bell - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Eamon Flack - Director

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Musician

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

David Holman - Adaptor

Lally Katz - Writer, Playwright

  • A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Director

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Dan Spielman - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Bille Brown - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Simon Cavanough - Designer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Nicholas DeRossos - Actor

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Ivan Donato - Actor

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Joshua Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Alan John - Composer

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Mark Jones - Vocal Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Michael Kantor - Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Gus Kuijer - Author

Michel Laloum - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Frank Mainoo - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Susie Porter - Actor

TJ Power - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Imara Savage - Director

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Mary Shelley - Writer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Greg Stone - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Helen Thomson - Actor

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Alistair Watts - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

David Whitney - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Belvoir

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Brink Productions

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Malthouse Theatre

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008
Identifier 423507