Contributor David Frezza
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Production Designer

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Jay Hackett - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

John Kesl - Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

David Toguri - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Kerry Myers - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Ignatius Jones - Actor

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1981

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Keyboardist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor, Performer

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David J Foster - Actor

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Frankie J. Holden - Musician, Narrator, Actor

Robyn Howey - Actor

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Larry L. King - Writer

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Melda Rees - Actor

Mona Richardson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Director, Choreographer

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Scott Higgins - Actor

Gary Hill - Tour Manager

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Longhurst - Drummer

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Martin - Bassist

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Tony Rossiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Brent Stanton - Musician

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Luz Yeomans - Actor

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Wilton Morley

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
Identifier 410841