Contributor John Stone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Dramaturg

Writer

Composer

Director

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Playwright, Director, Production Manager, Writer

Jack Ritchie - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Roberts - Performer, Actor

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer

John Senczuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Alan Becher - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director, Designer, Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Adaptor, Translator, Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Performer

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Peter Kingston - Director, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brent McGregor - Director

John O'May - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Only Heaven Knows, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Don Reid - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor, Performer, Composer, Musical Director

Ian Watson - Director

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984
  • The Removalists, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1983

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Chris Benaud - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jack Campbell - Actor

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Terence Clarke - Translator, Designer, Set Designer

Norman Coburn - Writer, Actor

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987
  • Hanging Together, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 July 1984

Penny Cook - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director, Choreographer

Matt Day - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

David Field - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Gordon Graham - Playwright

John Guare - Playwright

Charles Hambling - Actor

Wendy Harris - Production Coordinator, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Graham Harvey - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Demolition Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 1982

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Paula Iland - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor, Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987
  • A Tentshow Pagliacci, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1977

Kath Leahy - Creator, Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

George Leppard - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Mark Mitchell - Animal Wrangler, Production Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

George Ogilvie - Director

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

Nigel Rice - Lighting Designer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985
  • Hanging Together, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 July 1984

Lynette Riches - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Shaw - Actor, Performer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Margie Wright - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Lighting Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Ray Ainsworth - Designer

Phillip Alexander - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Dennis Allen - Director

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Simon Allison - Designer

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Susan Ambler - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Amussen - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Norma Avery - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Sandra Bass - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Vicki Benjamin - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Chris Boddame - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Lynn Bogarde - Stage Manager

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Todd Boyce - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Katy Brinson - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

Greg Bull - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Susan Caddy - Stage Manager

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Lindsay Carr - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Michael Caulfield - Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Don Chapman - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Avril Chiswell - Designer

Leonard Choice - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Brian Clark - Playwright

Colleen Clifford - Director

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Denise Coffey - Playwright

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Collins - Producer

  • The Chorus Girl, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 August 1963

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Trevor Connell - Photographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Damien Connor - Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Peta Connor - Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

John Cootes - Actor

Tescha Corbett - Actor

  • The Chorus Girl, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 August 1963

Noel Coward - Playwright

Julie Cox - Actor

Roger Craft - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Jenni Delaney - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Phillip Dodd - Performer

Stephen Doric - Actor

Jeanette Dovey - Actor

  • The Chorus Girl, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 August 1963

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Peter Fisher - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Sean Fonti - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Costume Maker

John Frawley - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Donal Gibson - Actor

Linda Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Michael Gillett - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

David Goddard - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Tim Gooding - Actor, Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alex Harding - Playwright

Brian Harrison - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Chicken Haslem - Designer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Max Height - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

David Hoey - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Ken Horler - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Douglas Hull - Actor

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Paul Hunt - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Max Iffland - Adaptor

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

Joe James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Amanda Jones - Musician

Gillian Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Roy Kendall - Playwright

David Kentish - Actor

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Mark Lee - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Love - Stage Manager

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Verity Marina - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

David Mason-Cox - Composer

Richard May - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Patti McLoughlan - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Jennifer Mellet - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Leigh Morgan - Actor

David Morrell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Jodie Morrison - Costume Designer

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Helen Morse - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Richard Murphet - Director

Marko Mustac - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Peter Northwood - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

Eilis O'Beirne - Properties Master / Mistress

Di O'Connor - Actor

Paul O'Connor - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Chris Orchard - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Tony Papps - Lighting Operator

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Michael Pedersen - Stage Manager

Patrick Perlstone - Actor

Bernadette Perusco - Stage Manager

Bob Philippe - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Tony Poli - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

David Price - Actor

Sian Pugh - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Jason Rapp - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

Leigh Rice - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Stephanie Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Shane Rodwell - Special Effects

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 1988

John M Rogers - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

David Rydon - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

Edward Sarkoezy - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Colleen Silverton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Luke Simon - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

David Spode - Designer

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Rob Steele - Actor

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Ian Suddards - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Bruce Symons - Designer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

John Turnbull - Actor

Robert Underhill - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Martin Vaughan - Actor

David Venning - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Clive Walker - Actor

  • The Chorus Girl, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 August 1963

Alan Walpole - Designer

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Doreen Warburton - Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Paul Wentford - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Ellen Williams - Producer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Director

Kent Wilson - Actor

Mike Wormald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Beth Yalip - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Whose Life is it Anyway?, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Relative Values, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1985
  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Caravan Theatre Company

Chameleon Theatre

Commedia della Caramello

Cooma Little Theatre

  • The Chorus Girl, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 August 1963

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Fast Forward Productions

Freewheels Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Mattara Festival

New Mercury Theatre Company

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Penrith City Council

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Phillip Street Theatre Company

QANTAS

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Redrock Theatre Group

The Actors Centre

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

The Actors' Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Works
Identifier 401446