Contributor Christopher Morsley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • The Imaginary Invalid, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Emily Simpson - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

William Usic - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Composer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Doreen Hogan - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Kim Lewis - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Michele Stayner - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Blanche Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

John Clements - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

John Dicks - Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Stan Kouros - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Henry Lawson - Author

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Charles Little - Director

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Tom Long - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Karin Thorn - Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jessica Williams - Actor

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

NIDA

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

University of New South Wales

The NIDA Company

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Nibago Productions

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
Identifier 3944