Organisation New South Wales Conservatorium of Music
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Seymour Group

New South Wales Department of Education

Canberra Musical Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

Limbless Soldiers'Association Acquatic Club

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

Orchestra of the State Conservatorium of Music, N.S.W.

PACT Youth Theatre

Provident Fund

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Young Opera Company

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

Richard Gill - Conductor

Silvio Rivier - Actor

Pierre St. Just - Designer

Maree Anable - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Lynda Elder - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Brian FitzGerald - Producer

Bronwyn Powell - Actor

Ronald Smart - Conductor

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

David Watson - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

Belia Allen - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Michael Askill - Percussionist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Spencer Barry - Director

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

Raymond Beatty - Bass

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Simone de Haan - Artistic Director

  • Pipeline, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1988

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • 1388-1888-1988, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1988

Mary Durack - Author

  • Dalgerie, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1973

N. Engelgardt - Producer

  • Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961

Gerald English - Tenor

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

Lindley Evans - Pianist

Kay Fallowfield - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Claire Ford - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

Joanne Govendir - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Maria Guthrie - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Dalgerie, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1973

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Regina Heilmann - Director

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

John Hopkins - Conductor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Frank Hutchens - Pianist

Ronal Jackson - Producer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Sidney Jones - Composer

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

I. Kalman - Composer

  • Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961

Brett Kelly - Trombonist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Paul Kelly - Producer

Heather Kinnaird - Contralto

Maryanne Kyriakou - Librettist, Composer

  • The Betrayal, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2004

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

K. Mavridis - Actor

  • Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961

Rene Maxwell - Singer

  • The Geisha, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1927

Gary May - Actor

Jon Mayne - Tenor

Cheryl McCaffery - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Chris Murphy - Assistant Director

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Georg Pedersen - Conductor

James Penberthy - Composer

  • Dalgerie, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1973

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Mark Shiell - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Margery Smith - Composer

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Amanda Thane - Actor

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg, Writer

Romola Tyrrell - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Maria Valevska - Actor

  • Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961

Lisa Veverbrants - Actor

Carl Vine - Keyboardist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

David White - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Colin Williams - Designer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

Glenn Winslade - Actor

G. Yaron - Translator

  • Maritza, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1961
Organisation Identifier 8246