Contributor Ken Fraser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

David Goddard - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Pamela Bygrave - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

A.P. Dearsley - Playwright

June Jago - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Anthony Marriott - Playwright, Director

John McKiever - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Kevin Miles - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor

J H Roberts - Producer, Actor

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor, Producer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
  • Pirates at the Barn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 December 1949
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 1949

Richard Sherren - Actor

Beatrice Smith - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Bruce Carter - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

Jennifer Claire - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Blair Edgar - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Arthur J Fay - Actor

Edwin Finn - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Irene Handl - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Gordon Hunt - Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

Richard Lupino - Actor

Muriel Marks - Actor

  • A Lady's Handbag, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1934
  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945
  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant Director

Bill McLorinan - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Coordinator

Derek Nimmo - Actor

James O'Loughlin - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Valma Pratt - Actor

Roger Redfarn - Director

Peter Rice - Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Robert Swan - Stage Manager

Kay Taylor - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Frank Wilson - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Mark Wynter - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

Philip Albright - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Beth Baker - Actor

Catherine Ball - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Brian Barrie - Actor

John Benton - Actor

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Keith Bogg - Photographer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Roma Bouquey - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Christopher Breckwoldt - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Marie Bremner - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Phyllis Burford - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Edward Payson Call - Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Louise Carmichael - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Alan Chapman - Producer

Rodney Charls - Director

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Warren Chetham-Strode - Playwright

Chris Christensen - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Jack Christie - Actor

John Cleary - Special Effects

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

June Clyde - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Reyna Cohen - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

William Collins - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Geoff Colson - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Alan Cooper - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Junee Cornell - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Roger Covell - Composer

Richard Cowell - Lighting Operator

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

J. Roger Cox - Actor

Phyllis Culbert - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Daly - Actor

Ross Daniell - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Rex Dawe - Actor

Jacques Deval - Playwright

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Neville Dunn - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Ron Folkard - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Hugh Ford - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Colin Garland - Set Designer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Derek Glynne - Director

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Charles Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Peter Grace - Stage Director

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

John Gray - Actor

Garry Greenwood - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Tina Grenville - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hague - Playwright

Vivien Haley - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Harrison - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Malcolm Headland - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Cedric Hele - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Sheila Helpman - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Kevin Ives - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

David Jenkins - Designer

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Ivar Kants - Actor

Cate Kennedy - Dramaturg

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Martin King - Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer

William Kronke - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Veronica Laird - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Karl Levett - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Esther Lipman - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Mayne Lynton - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Jean Marshall - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Allan Langdon Martin - Playwright

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Iris Mason - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Victor Massey - Musical Arranger

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Laurel Mather - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Betty McDowall - Actor

Yvonne McLeod - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Richard Meikle - Actor

Hayette Minther - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Peter Morris - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Willoughby Norrie, Sir, His Excellency the Governor - Patron

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

John Northcote - Set Designer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

John Paramor - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Phillip Peake - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Actor

Margaret Pirie - Actor

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Robert Quentin - Producer

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

David Ratner - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Margaret Raynor - Actor

William Raynor - Actor

William E Raynor - Actor

Judy Reardon - Stage Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Cecil T Reed - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

William Rees - Producer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

Cyril Riley - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Noel Rubie - Producer, Designer

Peter Rush - Production Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Peter Sainthill - Producer

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Hal Saunders - Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Adelaide Scully - Costume Designer

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Brenda Senders - Actor

Carmel Sexton - Actor

Theo Shall - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Robert E Sherwood - Adaptor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Phyllis Simpson - Actor

Ronald Simpson - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Mostyn Skinner - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Dorothy Slane - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Cyril Stacey - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Phyllis Steadman - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Malcolm Steed - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Lola Sweeney - Actor

S Talbot Smith, MA - Patron

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Charles Tasman - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Lloyd Taylor - Actor

  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Rod Taylor - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Kylie Tennant - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Fay Thompson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Maurice Travers - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Cedric Trigg - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

George Upward - Set Designer

Reginald Verran - Actor

Kathryn Walsh - Costume Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Patrick Ward - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Alma Welch - Wigmaker

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1947

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Desmond White - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Dorothy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945

Neil Williams - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Colin Willis - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Tracey Wilson - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Brian Wright - Actor

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Paul Dainty

  • Born Yesterday, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Comedy Theatre

  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Independent Theatre

Whitehall Productions

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Tovarich, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1945
  • A Lady's Handbag, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1934
  • Faust, The Australia, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1934

Harry M. Miller

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Michael Edgley International

Adelaide Musical Comedy Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

New South Wales Government

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Player's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Resources
Identifier 4221